Blundetto

Real Name:
Max Guiguet
Profile:
Electro, funk, soul, reggae, dub, jazz, hip hop, world music, afrobeat & latino french producer, DJ, singer, composer and radio programmer as well. Born 1977 in Dijon, France. Involved with artists like Akalé Wubé, Hindi Zahra, Aqeel and many others.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1062812]

Artist

Albums

Blundetto - Bad Bad Things album art Blundetto Bad Bad Things (Album) Heavenly Sweetness France 2010 Sell This Version
Blundetto - Warm My Soul album art Blundetto Warm My Soul (Album) Heavenly Sweetness Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Blundetto - World Of album art Blundetto World Of (Album) Heavenly Sweetness France 2015 Sell This Version
HS135VL Blundetto - World Of Dub album art Blundetto World Of Dub(LP, Album, Ltd, 180) Heavenly Sweetness HS135VL France 2015 Sell This Version
Blundetto - Slow Dance album art Blundetto Slow Dance (Album) Heavenly Sweetness France 2018 Sell This Version
Blundetto - Cousin Zaka (Vol. I) album art Blundetto Cousin Zaka (Vol. I) (Album) Heavenly Sweetness France 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BIGS1007 Blundetto - Everybody's Talkin / Echoes Of My Mind Everybody's Talkin album art Grandmagneto* / Blundetto Grandmagneto* / Blundetto - Everybody's Talkin / Echoes Of My Mind Everybody's Talkin(7", Single) Big Single BIGS1007 France 2007 Sell This Version
STIX 008 Blundetto - Lickashot / Lickasdub album art Blundetto, Missy Elliott Blundetto, Missy Elliott - Lickashot / Lickasdub(7", Single, Red) Stix STIX 008 France 2008 Sell This Version
HS042 Blundetto - Bad Bad Versions Vol. 1 album art Blundetto Bad Bad Versions Vol. 1(7") Heavenly Sweetness HS042 France 2010 Sell This Version
HS 016PROMOLTD200 Blundetto - Nautilus album art Blundetto Nautilus(7") Heavenly Sweetness HS 016PROMOLTD200 UK 2010 Sell This Version
HS032, none Blundetto - Voices / Mustang album art Blundetto Voices / Mustang(7", Single) Heavenly Sweetness, Lucien Entertainment HS032, none 2011 Sell This Version
HS045VL Blundetto - Bad Bad Versions Vol. 2 album art Blundetto Bad Bad Versions Vol. 2(7", Ltd) Heavenly Sweetness HS045VL France 2011 Sell This Version
HS061VL Blundetto - Warm My Soul album art Blundetto Warm My Soul(12", sin) Heavenly Sweetness HS061VL Europe 2012 Sell This Version
HS062VL Blundetto - Walk Away Now album art Blundetto Feat. Jahdan Blakkamoore Blundetto Feat. Jahdan Blakkamoore - Walk Away Now(12") Heavenly Sweetness HS062VL France 2012 Sell This Version
HS 057LTD100 Blundetto - Hercules album art Blundetto Hercules(12", Ltd) Heavenly Sweetness HS 057LTD100 France 2012 Sell This Version
HS087VL Blundetto - How Come album art Blundetto How Come(7", Ltd) Heavenly Sweetness HS087VL France 2013 Sell This Version
Blundetto - Slow Dance EP album art Blundetto Slow Dance EP (Maxi) Heavenly Sweetness France 2018 Sell This Version
Blundetto - Have A Little Faith album art Blundetto ,feat Ken Boothe Blundetto ,feat Ken Boothe - Have A Little Faith (Single, EP) Heavenly Sweetness France 2018 Sell This Version
HS180VL Blundetto - Good Ol' Days album art Blundetto Good Ol' Days(7", Single) Heavenly Sweetness HS180VL France 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

LE-01 Blundetto - Cumbia Loca, Sonido Bestial album art Blundetto Cumbia Loca, Sonido Bestial(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Mixed) Lucien Entertainment LE-01 France 2008 Sell This Version
none Blundetto - World Of/World Of Dub album art Blundetto World Of/World Of Dub(CDr, Album + CDr, Album + Comp) Heavenly Sweetness, Lucien Entertainment none France 2015 Sell This Version