Raphael Grinage

Real Name:
Raphael Grinage.
Profile:
American jazz bassist, cellist and composer.
Played with : Carmen McRae, Bill Evans, Mundell Lowe, Odetta (blues vocalist), Tony Scott, among others.
Also credited as : Les Grinage.

Born : January 04, 1931 in Cleveland, Ohio.
Died : December 15, 1993 in Oakland, California.
[a1063008]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Raphael Grinage - A Tribute To Woody Guthrie Part Two album art Various Various - A Tribute To Woody Guthrie Part Two (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Raphael Grinage - A Tribute To Woody Guthrie Part One album art Various Various - A Tribute To Woody Guthrie Part One (Album, Comp) CBS UK 1972 Sell This Version
Raphael Grinage - Oooh So Good 'N Blues album art Taj Mahal Built For Comfort Taj Mahal - Oooh So Good 'N Blues (Album) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
Raphael Grinage - A Tribute To Woody Guthrie album art Various Various - A Tribute To Woody Guthrie (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version