Floyd Smith

Floyd Smith

Real Name:
Floyd Carl Smith
Profile:
American producer, soul singer and songwriter. Husband of the late Loleatta Holloway. He died in 1984
Variations:

Floyd Smith Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Floyd Smith Getting Nowhere Fast / Soul Strut (Single) Dakar Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Floyd Smith The Bump (Single) Aware US 1974 Sell This Version
Floyd Smith & The Salsoul Orchestra Floyd Smith & The Salsoul Orchestra - I Just Can't Give You Up (Single) Salsoul Records US 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit