Alf Hambe

Real Name:
Alf Gunnar Hambe
Profile:
Swedish composer and troubadour
Born January 24, 1931 in Rävinge, Halland, Sweden
Variations:
[a1063091]

Artist

Alf Hambe Discography Tracks

Albums

Alf Hambe - Alf Hambe I Molom album art Alf Hambe Alf Hambe I Molom (Album) Interdisc (2) Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Alf Hambe - Vägvisor & Vågspel album art Alf Hambe Vägvisor & Vågspel (Album) Interdisc (2) Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
SSX 1037 Alf Hambe - Vraga album art Alf Hambe, Bengt Hallbergs Orkester Alf Hambe, Bengt Hallbergs Orkester - Vraga(LP, Album) Columbia SSX 1037 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
4E 062-34457 Alf Hambe - Fyra Vindarnas Hus album art Alf Hambe Fyra Vindarnas Hus(LP, Album) Columbia 4E 062-34457 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
2379 079 Alf Hambe - Se Dig I Vågspegeln album art Alf Hambe Se Dig I Vågspegeln(LP, Album) Polydor 2379 079 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
2379 116 Alf Hambe - Samlar På Öar album art Alf Hambe, Skogsfiol Och Flöjt Alf Hambe, Skogsfiol Och Flöjt - Samlar På Öar(LP, Album) Polydor 2379 116 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Alf Hambe - Molom album art Alf Hambe Molom (Album) Polydor Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
POLS 299 Alf Hambe - Vem Blåser I Flöjt Från Undrans Land album art Alf Hambe Vem Blåser I Flöjt Från Undrans Land(LP, Album) Polar Music International AB POLS 299 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
POLS 317 Alf Hambe Då Fåglarna Spelade(LP, Album) Polar Music International AB POLS 317 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
SLP-2095 Alf Hambe - Ingeland - Annorstädes album art Alf Hambe Ingeland - Annorstädes(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-2095 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
PROP 9951 Alf Hambe - Ett Barn En Vind Ett Träd album art Mölndals Vokalensemble, Alf Hambe, Martin Bagge Mölndals Vokalensemble, Alf Hambe, Martin Bagge - Ett Barn En Vind Ett Träd(LP) Proprius PROP 9951 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
PHLP 860017 Alf Hambe - Svindelskalle album art Alf Hambe Och Sigges Specialorkester Alf Hambe Och Sigges Specialorkester - Svindelskalle(LP, Album) Phonus PHLP 860017 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
PSCD 102 Alf Hambe - Ännu En Sång Om Den Gröna Dimmans Skog album art Alf Hambe Ännu En Sång Om Den Gröna Dimmans Skog(CD, Album) Phono Suecia PSCD 102 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
PRCD 2006 Alf Hambe - Till Undrans Land album art Alf Hambe Till Undrans Land(CD, Album) Proprius PRCD 2006 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
alwaCD-4 Alf Hambe - Från Molom Till Annorstädes album art Alf Hambe Från Molom Till Annorstädes(CD, Album) Alwa Musik alwaCD-4 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
alwaCD-5 Alf Hambe - I Alphtars Land album art Alf Hambe I Alphtars Land(CD, Album) Alwa Musik alwaCD-5 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
alwaCD-10 Alf Hambe - Ingeland album art Alf Hambe Ingeland(CD, Album) Alwa Musik alwaCD-10 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
alwaCD-11 Alf Hambe - I Sommarn Sena album art Alf Hambe I Sommarn Sena(CD, Album) Alwa Musik alwaCD-11 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
526080 Alf Hambe - Requiem - Nu Är En Dag Framliden album art Alf Hambe, Hans Kennemark Alf Hambe, Hans Kennemark - Requiem - Nu Är En Dag Framliden(CD, Album) Verbum Förlag AB 526080 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
alwaCD-12 Alf Hambe - I Vidundrans Land album art Alf Hambe I Vidundrans Land(CD, Album) Alwa Musik alwaCD-12 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NH 66772 Alf Hambe Vals i Champagne(7", Single) Polydor NH 66772 Norway 1966 Sell This Version
EPH 10796 Alf Hambe - Astronaut Till Häst album art Alf Hambe Astronaut Till Häst(7", EP) Polydor EPH 10796 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2863 108 Alf Hambe - Med Hilsen Fra Den Andre Siden Av Kjølen album art Cornelis Vreeswijk, Göran Fristorp, Marie Bergman, Alf Hambe, Sven Bertil Taube*, Olle Adolphson, Bernt Staf, Fred Åkerström Cornelis Vreeswijk, Göran Fristorp, Marie Bergman, Alf Hambe, Sven Bertil Taube*, Olle Adolphson, Bernt Staf, Fred Åkerström - Med Hilsen Fra Den Andre Siden Av Kjølen(4xLP, Comp + Box) Polydor 2863 108 Norway 1978 Sell This Version
none Alf Hambe - Musik Aus Molom - Live In Kiel album art Alf Hambe Musik Aus Molom - Live In Kiel(LP, Comp) Not On Label none Germany 1984 Sell This Version
SWCD 74321 18124 2 Alf Hambe - Guldspår album art Alf Hambe Guldspår(CD, Comp) Swedisc SWCD 74321 18124 2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit