Len Fichtelberg

Len Fichtelberg

Real Name:
Leonard Fichtelberg
Profile:
Founder of Prism Records, which eventually merged with and became the legendary Cold Chillin' Records. Died November 4, 2010.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1063294]

Artist

Len Fichtelberg Discography Tracks

Production

Warp 9 Warp 9 - Nunk (Maxi) Prism Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Warp 9 Warp 9 - Light Years Away (Single, Maxi) Prism US 1983 Sell This Version
Warp 9 Warp 9 - It's A Beat Wave (Album) Prism US 1983 Sell This Version
Warp 9 Warp 9 - Skips A Beat (Single) Motown US 1985 Sell This Version
Warp 9 Warp 9 - Fade In, Fade Out (Album) Motown, Motown US 1986 Sell This Version
Alfonso* Alfonso* - Time Bomb Prism US 1986 Sell This Version
Shanté* Shanté* - The Bitch Is Back (Album) Livin' Large Records US 1992 Sell This Version
CCCD5004 Various Various - The Juice Crew Story(CD, Comp) Cold Chillin' CCCD5004 US 1995 Sell This Version
CCC-5006-4, CCC-5006 Marley Marl Marley Marl - Marley Marl's House Of Hits(Cass, Comp, Dol) Cold Chillin', Cold Chillin' CCC-5006-4, CCC-5006 US 1995 Sell This Version
CCCD 5010 Kool G Rap & D.J. Polo Kool G Rap & D.J. Polo - Rated XXX(CD, Comp) Cold Chillin' CCCD 5010 US 1996 Sell This Version
PROCC 2075 Big Scoob Big Scoob - Champagne On The Block(12", Promo) Cold Chillin' PROCC 2075 US 1996 Sell This Version

Technical

Lime (2) Your Love (as L. Fichtelberg) Lime (2) - Your Love (Maxi, Single) Prism US 1980 Sell This Version