José Pagan

José Pagan

Real Name:
José Pagán López
Profile:
Spanish composer and conductor. Born in Fortuna (Murcia) in 1916 - dead in Torrevieja in 2009.
Related to Torrevieja Habaneras Prix "Certamen de Habaneras y Polifonía de Torrevieja" since 1973 to 2008.
Composer of habanera and religious music. Famous songs are “La despedida” or “La golondrina”.
Variations:
Viewing All | José Pagan
[a1063392]

Artist

José Pagan Discography Tracks

Albums

2 DNL-364 José Pagan Christmas Sonoros Del Mundo (LP) Pax (3) 2 DNL-364 Spain 1961 Sell This Version