Gaia (8)

Gaia (8)

Real Name:
Gaia Margutti
Profile:
Gaia Margutti was born in Jesi (Italy) in 1979. She worked in the artistic field mostly as a writer, but she occasionally performed as a singer.
Despite her interest in music, she never really released any records, except for few songs (one on a quite rare compilation released on the Finnish label Harha Haskel, and another one on another compilation, this time on Home Normal). She collaborates with the Sparkle in Grey band.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1063466]

Artist

Gaia (8) Discography Tracks

Albums

HA-4 Various Pillow Talk Various - Sing With Me - Music For The Human Voice(CDr, Ltd) Harha-Askel HA-4 Finland 2007 Sell This Version