Анатолий Новиков

Real Name:
Анатолий Григорьевич Новиков
Profile:
Anatoli Grigorevich Novikov - Soviet / Russian composer, choral conductor, and teacher. People's Artist of USSR (1970). Hero of Socialist Labor (1976). The winner of two Stalin Prize of the second degree (1946, 1948)
Born: October 30 (18 O.S.), 1896, Skopin, Ryazan Governorate, Russian Empire
Died: September 24, 1984, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

33Д 18493—94 Анатолий Новиков - Песни А. Новикова = Songs By A. Novikov album art Анатолий Новиков Песни А. Новикова = Songs By A. Novikov (Comp) Мелодия, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga 33Д 18493—94 USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Д 031873-4 Анатолий Новиков - Песни Анатолия Новикова album art Анатолий Новиков Песни Анатолия Новикова Мелодия Д 031873-4 USSR 1972 Sell This Version
33 С 04731-2 Анатолий Новиков - Песни Анатолия Новикова album art Анатолий Новиков Песни Анатолия Новикова(LP) Мелодия 33 С 04731-2 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
33 С 60—05711-14 Анатолий Новиков - Василий Тёркин (Оперетта-песня) album art А. Новиков* Василий Тёркин (Оперетта-песня)(2xLP) Мелодия 33 С 60—05711-14 USSR 1975 Sell This Version
33Д—9965, 33Д—9966 Анатолий Новиков - Песни Анатолия Новикова album art Анатолий Новиков Песни Анатолия Новикова(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 33Д—9965, 33Д—9966 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

26968, 26969 Анатолий Новиков - При Долине Куст Калины / Моя Родная Сторона album art A. Новиковa*, Трио Бандуристок / B. Соловьев-Седой*, B. Иванова* A. Новиковa*, Трио Бандуристок / B. Соловьев-Седой*, B. Иванова* - При Долине Куст Калины / Моя Родная Сторона(10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 26968, 26969 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Д 6337—6338 Анатолий Новиков - Песни Анатолия Новикова = Songs By A. Novikov album art Various, Анатолий Новиков = A. Novikov* Various, Анатолий Новиков = A. Novikov* - Песни Анатолия Новикова = Songs By A. Novikov(10", Comp, Mono) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga Д 6337—6338 USSR 1960 Sell This Version
С60-06315, С60-06316 Анатолий Новиков - Песни Анатолия Новикова album art Анатолий Новиков Песни Анатолия Новикова (Comp) Мелодия С60-06315, С60-06316 USSR 1975 Sell This Version
33 С 60—07571-4 Анатолий Новиков - Песни album art Анатолий Новиков Песни(2xLP, Album, Comp) Мелодия 33 С 60—07571-4 USSR 1975 Sell This Version
CND 21-24 Анатолий Новиков - Anthologie De La Musique Russe - Des Origines A Balakirev album art Balakirev*, Novikov*, Verstovski*, Glinka*, Dargomijski*, Alexander Nikolayevich Serov, Modest Mussorgsky, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Alexander Borodin, Anatoly Liadov, Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Alexander Glazunov, Alexander Scriabine, Igor Stravinsky, Sergei Prokofiev, Dmitri Shostakovich, Aram Khatchaturian, Dmitry Kabalevsky Balakirev*, Novikov*, Verstovski*, Glinka*, Dargomijski*, Alexander Nikolayevich Serov, Modest Mussorgsky, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Alexander Borodin, Anatoly Liadov, Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Alexander Glazunov, Alexander Scriabine, Igor Stravinsky, Sergei Prokofiev, Dmitri Shostakovich, Aram Khatchaturian, Dmitry Kabalevsky - Anthologie De La Musique Russe - Des Origines A Balakirev(4xLP, Comp) Club National Du Disque CND 21-24 France Unknown Sell This Version
НД 2597—3124(а) Анатолий Новиков - Песни А. Новикова = Songs By A. Novikov album art Анатолий Новиков Песни А. Новикова = Songs By A. Novikov(10", Comp, Mono, RP, Exp) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga НД 2597—3124(а) USSR Unknown Sell This Version