Анатолий Новиков

Real Name:
Анатолий Григорьевич Новиков
Profile:
Anatoli Grigorevich Novikov - Soviet / Russian composer, choral conductor, and teacher. People's Artist of USSR (1970). Hero of Socialist Labor (1976). The winner of two Stalin Prize of the second degree (1946, 1948)
Born: October 30 (18 O.S.), 1896, Skopin, Ryazan Governorate, Russian Empire
Died: September 24, 1984, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a1063603]

Artist

Albums

Анатолий Новиков - Песни А. Новикова = Songs By A. Novikov album art Анатолий Новиков Песни А. Новикова = Songs By A. Novikov (Comp) Мелодия, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Д 031873-4 Анатолий Новиков - Песни Анатолия Новикова album art Анатолий Новиков Песни Анатолия Новикова(LP, Mono) Мелодия Д 031873-4 USSR 1972 Sell This Version
33 C 04731-2 Анатолий Новиков - Песни Анатолия Новикова album art Анатолий Новиков Песни Анатолия Новикова(LP) Мелодия 33 C 04731-2 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
Анатолий Новиков - Песни Анатолия Новикова album art Анатолий Новиков Песни Анатолия Новикова (Album) Мелодия USSR 1975 Sell This Version
33 С 60—05711-14 Анатолий Новиков - Василий Тёркин (Оперетта-песня) album art А. Новиков* Василий Тёркин (Оперетта-песня)(2xLP) Мелодия 33 С 60—05711-14 USSR 1975 Sell This Version
М60 31873 007 Анатолий Новиков - Песни Анатолия Новикова album art Анатолий Новиков Песни Анатолия Новикова(LP, Mono) Мелодия М60 31873 007 USSR 1985 Sell This Version
33Д—9965, 33Д—9966 Анатолий Новиков - Песни Анатолия Новикова album art Анатолий Новиков Песни Анатолия Новикова(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 33Д—9965, 33Д—9966 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CND 21 Анатолий Новиков - Anthologie De La Musique Russe - Des Origines A Balakirev album art Balakirev*, Novikov*, Verstovski*, Glinka*, Dargomijski* Balakirev*, Novikov*, Verstovski*, Glinka*, Dargomijski* - Anthologie De La Musique Russe - Des Origines A Balakirev(LP, Comp) Club National Du Disque CND 21 France Unknown Sell This Version
НД 2597—3124(а) Анатолий Новиков - Песни А. Новикова = Songs By A. Novikov album art Анатолий Новиков Песни А. Новикова = Songs By A. Novikov(10", Comp, Mono, RP, Exp) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga НД 2597—3124(а) USSR Unknown Sell This Version