Kolera

Real Name:
Esen Güler
Profile:
Female Turkish Rapper from Istanbul. (Born: 23.09.1983)
Started her music career in 1998.
She is one of the first female representatives of Turkish Rap.
On August 11, 2005, she established Melankolia Müzik with Sagopa Kajmer (Yunus Özyavuz) which is their own label company.
She married with Yunus Özyavuz (Sagopa Kajmer) in 1.08.2006, but they divorced in 20.11.2017
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

2005 014 Karantina Embryo — Kolera Kolera Karantina Embryo(CD, Album) İrem Records 2005 014 Turkey 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none İkimizi Anlatan Birşey... — Kolera Sagopa Kajmer & Kolera Sagopa Kajmer & Kolera - İkimizi Anlatan Birşey... (Album) Melankolia Muzik, Çınar Müzik none Turkey 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none İnziva — Kolera Kolera İnziva(CD, Album) Melankolia Muzik none Turkey 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bendeki Sen — Kolera Sagopa Kajmer & Kolera Sagopa Kajmer & Kolera - Bendeki Sen(CD, Album) Melankolia Muzik, Çınar Müzik none Turkey 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Orda Olmak — Kolera Kolera Orda Olmak(CD, Album) Melankolia Muzik none Turkey 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Kolokolik — Kolera Kolera Kolokolik(CD, Album) Melankolia Muzik none Turkey 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

Melankolia Taş Dibe Düşmez — Kolera Kolera Taş Dibe Düşmez(File, Single) Melankolia Muzik Melankolia Turkey 2007
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Melankolia Kolostrofobi EP — Kolera Kolera Kolostrofobi EP(File, EP) Melankolia Muzik Melankolia Turkey 2008