Brita Koivunen

Brita Koivunen

Real Name:
Brita Koivunen-Einiö
Profile:
Finnish singer.
Born August 31, 1931 in Helsinki, Finland.
Died April 12, 2014 in Helsinki, Finland.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Brita Koivunen
[a1063867]

Artist

Brita Koivunen Discography Tracks

Albums

SLP-9 Brita Koivunen, Olli Hämeen Kvintetti Brita Koivunen, Olli Hämeen Kvintetti - Brita Koivunen Ja Olli Hämeen Kvintetti(10", MiniAlbum) Scandia SLP-9 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
ROLP 23 Brita Koivunen Unihiekkaa(LP, Album) Rondo (3) ROLP 23 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Brita Koivunen As Time Goes By (Album) Rytmi-Musiikki Ky Finland 1985 Sell This Version
EUROCD001 Brita*, Pirkko* Ja Vieno* Brita*, Pirkko* Ja Vieno* - Kulta-ajan Tähdet(CD, Album) Eurorecords (3) EUROCD001 Finland 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SEP 43 Brita Koivunen Ja Olli Hämeen Yhtye Brita Koivunen Ja Olli Hämeen Yhtye - Brita Koivunen Ja Olli Hämeen Yhtye(7", EP) Scandia SEP 43 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
KS-262 Brita Koivunen Vanhanaikaista Rakkautta / St. Louis Blues(Shellac, 10") Scandia KS-262 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
KS-247 Brita Koivunen Suklaasydän / Puukko-Mackie(Shellac, 10") Scandia KS-247 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
SEP-51 Brita Koivunen Ja Olli Hämeen Kvintetti Brita Koivunen Ja Olli Hämeen Kvintetti - Brita Koivunen Ja Olli Hämeen Kvintetti(7", EP) Scandia SEP-51 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
SEP 63 Brita Koivunen, Olli Hämeen Kvintetti Brita Koivunen, Olli Hämeen Kvintetti - Musta Pekka(7", EP) Scandia SEP 63 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
KS-285 Brita Koivunen Pieni Punainen Mökki / Musta Pekka(Shellac, 10") Scandia KS-285 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
KS-278 Brita Koivunen Trumpetin Tanssiinkutsu / Ikkunaprinssi(Shellac, 10") Scandia KS-278 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
SEP-58 Brita Koivunen Ja Olli Hämeen Kvintetti Brita Koivunen Ja Olli Hämeen Kvintetti - Brita Koivunen Ja Olli Hämeen Kvintetti(7", EP) Scandia SEP-58 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
KS-292 Annikki Tähti, Brita Koivunen, Jaakko Salon Orkesteri, Jaakko Salon Yhtye Annikki Tähti, Brita Koivunen, Jaakko Salon Orkesteri, Jaakko Salon Yhtye - Valkea Joulu / Kulkuset(Shellac, 10") Scandia KS-292 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
KS-258 Brita Koivunen Sä Kaunehin Oot / Mustat Silmät(Shellac, 10") Scandia KS-258 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
SK 3000 Brita Koivunen Minka(Shellac, 10") Karuselli SK 3000 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
SEP-72, SEP 72 Brita Koivunen, Jaakko Salon Yhtye Brita Koivunen, Jaakko Salon Yhtye - Kasakkapartio(7", EP) Scandia, Scandia SEP-72, SEP 72 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SEP 66 Brita Koivunen, Laila Kinnunen Brita Koivunen, Laila Kinnunen - Untitled(7", EP) Scandia SEP 66 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SEP 77 Brita Koivunen & Jaakko Salon Yhtye Brita Koivunen & Jaakko Salon Yhtye - Brita Koivunen & Jaakko Salon Yhtye(7", EP) Scandia SEP 77 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SEP 71 Brita Koivunen, Jaakko Salo Brita Koivunen, Jaakko Salo - Brita Koivunen & Jaakko Salon Yhtye(7", EP) Scandia SEP 71 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
45-KS 324 Brita Koivunen / Laila Kinnunen Brita Koivunen / Laila Kinnunen - Kiiltomatoidylli / Neidon Oikut(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 324 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-KS 326 Brita Koivunen / Vieno Kekkonen Brita Koivunen / Vieno Kekkonen - Peppi-Karhun Aamutossut / Ollin Marjamatka(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 326 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-KS 313 Brita Koivunen Katinka(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 313 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-SK-3018 Brita Koivunen Äidin Tyttö / Kuinka Paljon Rakkautta(7", Single) Karuselli 45-SK-3018 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
SEP 90 Brita Koivunen Katinka(7", EP) Scandia SEP 90 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-KS 292 Annikki Tähti / Brita Koivunen Annikki Tähti / Brita Koivunen - Valkea Joulu(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 292 Finland 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit