Yaron Herman

Yaron Herman

Real Name:
ירון הרמן
Profile:
Israeli jazz and experimental pianist, born 12 July 1981 in Tel-Aviv, Israel, now living in Paris, France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1063948]

Artist

Yaron Herman Discography

Albums

none Yaron Herman / Pablo Valat / Sylvain Ghio Yaron Herman / Pablo Valat / Sylvain Ghio - Yaron Herman Pablo Valat Sylvain Ghio(CDr, Album) Not On Label none France 2001 Sell This Version
SKE 333033 Yaron Herman, Sylvain Ghio Yaron Herman, Sylvain Ghio - Takes 2 To Know 1(CD, Album) Sketch (2) SKE 333033 France 2003 Sell This Version
LJ01 Yaron Herman Variations - Piano Solo(CD, Album) Laborie Records LJ01 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
ACT 9530-2 Yaron Herman Alter Ego(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9530-2 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
ACT 9626-2 Bałdych* & Herman* Bałdych* & Herman* - The New Tradition(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9626-2 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
472074-3, - Yaron Herman, Ziv Ravitz Yaron Herman, Ziv Ravitz - Everyday(CD, Album) Blue Note France, Decca Records France 472074-3, - France 2015 Sell This Version
none Yaron Herman Everyday(CDr, Album, Promo, Smplr) Blue Note none France 2015 Sell This Version
5743003 Yaron Herman Y(CD, Album) Blue Note 5743003 France 2017 Sell This Version
5739812 Yaron Herman Y(LP) Blue Note 5739812 France 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit