Sakis Papadimitriou

Real Name:
Σάκης Παπαδημητρίου
Profile:
Greek piano improviser and writer on music, born 1940 in Thessaloniki.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1063973]

Artist

Albums

CBS 82387 Sakis Papadimitriou - Τί Είναι Η Τζαζ album art Λέοναρντ Μπερνστάιν* Προσαρμογή Του Κειμένου Στα Ελληνικά Σάκης Παπαδημητρίου* Λέοναρντ Μπερνστάιν* Προσαρμογή Του Κειμένου Στα Ελληνικά Σάκης Παπαδημητρίου* - Τί Είναι Η Τζαζ(LP, Album) CBS CBS 82387 Greece 1977 Sell This Version
Sakis Papadimitriou - Αυτοσχεδιάζοντας Στου Μπαράκου album art Φλώρος Φλωρίδης* - Σάκης Παπαδημητρίου* Φλώρος Φλωρίδης* - Σάκης Παπαδημητρίου* - Αυτοσχεδιάζοντας Στου Μπαράκου (Album) J.n.d. Records Greece 1979 Sell This Version
3, C 904 Sakis Papadimitriou - Πιανοεπαφές album art Σάκης Παπαδημητρίου* Πιανοεπαφές(LP, Album) Improvisation Series, Improvisation Series 3, C 904 Greece 1980 Sell This Version
LR 111 Sakis Papadimitriou - Piano Plays album art Sakis Papadimitriou Piano Plays(LP) Leo Records LR 111 UK 1983 Sell This Version
GM 1007 Sakis Papadimitriou - Orpheus '85 album art Sakis Papadimitriou - Günter Sommer Sakis Papadimitriou - Günter Sommer - Orpheus '85(LP) Praxis (2) GM 1007 Greece 1986 Sell This Version
LR 128 Sakis Papadimitriou - First Move album art Sakis Papadimitriou First Move(LP) Leo Records LR 128 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Sakis Papadimitriou - Piano Oracles album art Sakis Papadimitriou Piano Oracles (Album) Leo Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
IS 010, ADDA 590010 Sakis Papadimitriou - Piano Cellules album art Sakis Papadimitriou Piano Cellules(CD, Album) In Situ, Adda IS 010, ADDA 590010 France 1989 Sell This Version
Ε.Π.Π CD 001 Sakis Papadimitriou - Έρωτος Ποίησις, Αγάπης Μέλος album art Άννη Ονουφρίου, Sakis Papadimitriou Άννη Ονουφρίου, Sakis Papadimitriou - Έρωτος Ποίησις, Αγάπης Μέλος(CD, Album, Ltd, Dig) Εκδόσεις Πανεπιστημίου Πατρών Ε.Π.Π CD 001 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
IS 164 Sakis Papadimitriou - Periferia album art Daunik Lazro, Carlos Zíngaro, Sakis Papadimitriou, Jean Bolcato Daunik Lazro, Carlos Zíngaro, Sakis Papadimitriou, Jean Bolcato - Periferia(CD) In Situ IS 164 France 1995 Sell This Version
CD LR 246 Sakis Papadimitriou - Plus And Minus album art Sakis Papadimitriou / Lefteris Agouridakis Sakis Papadimitriou / Lefteris Agouridakis - Plus And Minus(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 246 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CD LR 341 Sakis Papadimitriou - Nosferatu album art Sakis Papadimitriou, Georgia Sylleou, George Bandoek Apostolakis Sakis Papadimitriou, Georgia Sylleou, George Bandoek Apostolakis - Nosferatu(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 341 UK 2002 Sell This Version
ANKR 001/002 Sakis Papadimitriou - Nosferatu A Monopoli album art Sakis Papadimitriou Nosferatu A Monopoli(2xCD, Album) Anakrousis ANKR 001/002 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
fk06, POLYTROPON 46 Sakis Papadimitriou - Orthopetalia album art Sakis Papadimitriou / Christos Yermenoglou* Sakis Papadimitriou / Christos Yermenoglou* - Orthopetalia(CD, Album) Defkaz Productions, Πολύτροπον fk06, POLYTROPON 46 Greece 2010 Sell This Version
fk 011, POLYTROPON 085 Sakis Papadimitriou - Ping Pong album art Sakis Papadimitriou / Christos Yermenoglou* Sakis Papadimitriou / Christos Yermenoglou* - Ping Pong(CD, Album, Dig) Defkaz Productions, Πολύτροπον fk 011, POLYTROPON 085 Greece 2018 Sell This Version
PKP002 Sakis Papadimitriou - Piano Voices album art Sakis Papadimitriou Piano Voices(LP, Album) To Pikap Records PKP002 Greece 2018 Sell This Version