Rói Patursson

Rói Patursson

Real Name:
Rói Reynagarð Patursson
Profile:
Faroese writer and philosopher, born 21 September 1947 in Tórshavn, Faroe Islands.
Sites:
[a1064067]

Artist

Rói Patursson Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Kári P.* Verkamađur Allra Landa Kári P.* - Vælferðarvísur (Album) Havnar Jazzfelag Faroe Islands 1978 Sell This Version
OVE002 Olga Vocal Ensemble Orðini Olga Vocal Ensemble - Vikings!(CD, Album, Dig) Not On Label (Olga Vocal Ensemble Self-released) OVE002 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

FKT 7 Sunleif Rasmussen - Pauli í Sandagerði - Kristian Blak - The Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra* Nationalisma Sunleif Rasmussen - Pauli í Sandagerði - Kristian Blak - The Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra* - Landið(CD, Comp) Tutl FKT 7 Faroe Islands 1994 Sell This Version