Art Maharg

Art Maharg

Real Name:
Arthur Myron Maharg
Profile:
Legendary DJ.
Birth: Oct. 28, 1954, Oregon, USA
Death: Aug. 11, 1992, Santa Rosa, Sonoma County, California, USA
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Art Maharg

Art Maharg Discography

Remix

RM-!10 Various All The Animals Come Out At Night and 1 more… Various - Razormaid Chapter !-10(2x12", Blu) Razormaid Records RM-!10 US 1986 Sell This Version
RM-D9 Various Los Niños Del Parque Various - Razormaid Chapter D-9(2x12", Gre) Razormaid Records RM-D9 US 1986 Sell This Version
Various Turbocharged and 4 more… Various - Razormaid Chapter A-22 Razormaid Records US 1988 Sell This Version
CX-CD-02 Various Various - Class X(CD, Comp, Promo, Yel) Razormaid Records CX-CD-02 US 1988 Sell This Version
Various Various - Cycle One - Sector Three (Comp) Razormaid Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Red Flag Red Flag - If I Ever Enigma Records (3) US 1989 Sell This Version
RM-LP-c1/s1 Various So Many People (Art Maharg Remix) and 5 more… Various - Cycle One - Sector One(3x12", Gre) Razormaid Records RM-LP-c1/s1 US 1989 Sell This Version
Various Twist In My Sobriety and 4 more… Various - ...Maid! How Slow Can You Go? #1 (Comp) Razormaid Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Red Flag Broken Heart (Razormaid Mix) and 2 more… Red Flag - Naïve Dance (Comp) Enigma Records (3) US 1990 Sell This Version
Various Hypnautic Beats (Razormaid Mix) Various - Technopolis 2 (Comp) New Zone Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Red Flag Give Me Your Hand (Razormaid Mix) (as Art Mararg) and 1 more… Red Flag - Count To Three Enigma Records (3) US 1990 Sell This Version
RM-CD-O4 Various Various - O-4(CD, Ltd, Comp) Razormaid Records RM-CD-O4 US 1990 Sell This Version
9 26240-2 Various Wish Me Luck (Karamazov Mix) Various - Just Say Da (Volume IV Of Just Say Yes)(CD, Comp) Sire 9 26240-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
c2-s2 Various Hypnautic Beats (Digital Mix By Art Maharg) and 3 more… Various - Cycle Two - Sector Two(2x12", Comp, Promo, Yel) Razormaid Records c2-s2 US 1990 Sell This Version
SP-009 Various Here Comes That Sound and 3 more… Various - This Is Only A Test! (Volume 9)(2x12", Comp, Promo, Cle) Razormaid Records SP-009 US 1990 Sell This Version
c2-s3 Various World In My Eyes (Digital Mix By Art Maharg) and 4 more… Various - Cycle Two - Sector Three(2xLP, Comp, Promo, Mar) Razormaid Records c2-s3 US 1990 Sell This Version
RS1-11 Various Stop Kicking My Heart Various - Rhythm Stick 1-11(2x12", Comp, Promo) Rhythm Stick RS1-11 US 1990 Sell This Version
SP-016 Various Beat Your Body and 3 more… Various - This Is Only A Test!(2x12", Comp, Promo, Gre) Razormaid Records SP-016 US 1990 Sell This Version
SP-017 Various World Clique Medley (Digital Deconstrusction By Art Maharg) and 3 more… Various - This Is Only A Test!(2x12", Comp, Promo, Tra) Razormaid Records SP-017 US 1990 Sell This Version
Various Heartbeat (Digital Mix By Art Maharg) and 2 more… Various - Gridlock! 2 (Comp) Razormaid Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Depeche Mode A Question Of Time (Razormaid Mix) and 2 more… Depeche Mode - DJ's Revenge (Comp) Downtown Records (Germany) Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Various Charisma Kommando (Digital Mix By Art Maharg) and 4 more… Various - ...Maid! How Slow Can You Go? #2 (Comp, Single) Razormaid Records US 1990 Sell This Version
GRID-CD-01 Various Various - Gridlock!(CD, Comp) Razormaid Records GRID-CD-01 US 1991 Sell This Version
c3-s2 Various Der Amokläufer (Digital Mix by Art Maharg) and 3 more… Various - Cycle Three - Sector Two(2x12", Comp, Promo) Razormaid Records c3-s2 US 1991 Sell This Version
SP-CD-10 Various Various - ...Maid! How Slow Can You Go? #3(CD, Comp) Razormaid Records SP-CD-10 US 1991 Sell This Version