Liza Minnelli

Real Name:
Liza May Minnelli
Profile:
American singer and actress born on March 12, 1946. Daughter of singer and actress Judy Garland and movie producer and director Vincente Minnelli, she debuted on the big screen as an infant, debuted on the stage in 1963 Off-Broadway and in 1965 on Broadway. Began starring in movies in 1969.
She had back-to-back multi-album recording contracts with Capitol Records, A&M Records and Columbia from 1964 to 1977, while her subsequent recordings were released by a larger variety of labels.
Still recording, her discography is evenly split between studio albums and live albums.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

T 2174 Liza Minnelli - Liza! Liza! album art Liza Minnelli Liza! Liza! (Album) Capitol Records T 2174 US 1964 Sell This Version
ABC 536 Liza Minnelli - The Dangerous Christmas Of Red Riding Hood album art Jule Styne, Bob Merrill, Cyril RitchardLiza Minnelli, Vic Damone And The Animals Jule Styne, Bob Merrill, Cyril RitchardLiza Minnelli, Vic Damone And The Animals - The Dangerous Christmas Of Red Riding Hood (Album) Sparton, ABC-Paramount ABC 536 US 1965 Sell This Version
LSO-1111 Liza Minnelli - Flora The Red Menace album art The Original Broadway Cast, Liza Minnelli The Original Broadway Cast, Liza Minnelli - Flora The Red Menace (Album) RCA Victor LSO-1111 US 1965 Sell This Version
ST 2271, ST-2271 Liza Minnelli - It Amazes Me album art Liza Minnelli It Amazes Me (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 2271, ST-2271 US 1965 Sell This Version
SWBO-2295, SWBO 2295 Liza Minnelli - "Live" At The London Palladium album art Judy Garland and Liza Minnelli Judy Garland and Liza Minnelli - "Live" At The London Palladium (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records SWBO-2295, SWBO 2295 US 1965 Sell This Version
T-2448 Liza Minnelli - There Is A Time album art Liza Minnelli There Is A Time Capitol Records T-2448 US 1966 Sell This Version
SP 4141 Liza Minnelli - Liza Minnelli album art Liza Minnelli Liza Minnelli (Album) A&M Records SP 4141 US 1968 Sell This Version
212 082 Liza Minnelli - Come Saturday Morning album art Liza Minnelli Come Saturday Morning (Album) A&M Records 212 082 France 1969 Sell This Version
SLAM 47.013 Liza Minnelli - New Feelin' album art Liza Minnelli New Feelin' (Album) A&M Records SLAM 47.013 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
2C 244 93.370 Liza Minnelli - Cabaret (Original-Filmmusik) album art Liza Minnelli Cabaret (Original-Filmmusik) (Album) Probe 2C 244 93.370 France 1972 Sell This Version
KC 31762 Liza Minnelli - Liza With A "Z" (A Concert For Television) album art Liza Minnelli Liza With A "Z" (A Concert For Television) (Album) Columbia KC 31762 US 1972 Sell This Version
SP-4345, SP 4345 Liza Minnelli - Live At The Olympia In Paris album art Liza Minnelli Live At The Olympia In Paris (Album) A&M Records SP-4345, SP 4345 US 1972 Sell This Version
CA-32149 Liza Minnelli - The Singer album art Liza Minnelli The Singer (Album) CBS CA-32149 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
ST-11080, SK-11080 Liza Minnelli - Sings The Sensational Hit From The Film  "Cabaret" Maybe This Time album art Liza Minnelli Sings The Sensational Hit From The Film "Cabaret" Maybe This Time (Comp, Album) Capitol Records ST-11080, SK-11080 US 1973 Sell This Version
E-ST 11191 Liza Minnelli - "Live" At The London Palladium album art Judy Garland & Liza Minnelli Judy Garland & Liza Minnelli - "Live" At The London Palladium (Album) Capitol Records E-ST 11191 UK 1973 Sell This Version
S69075 Liza Minnelli - Live At The Winter Garden album art Liza Minnelli Live At The Winter Garden (Album) CBS S69075 Europe 1974 Sell This Version
2C 066-97469 Liza Minnelli - Les Aventuriers Du Lucky Lady album art Liza Minnelli - Ralph Burns Liza Minnelli - Ralph Burns - Les Aventuriers Du Lucky Lady(LP, Album) Arista 2C 066-97469 France 1976 Sell This Version
DS 15003 Liza Minnelli - Best Foot Forward album art Hugh Martin, Ralph Blane - Liza Minnelli Hugh Martin, Ralph Blane - Liza Minnelli - Best Foot Forward (Album) Stet Records DS 15003 USA & Canada 1977 Sell This Version
UALAF 750-L2, UALA 750-L2 Liza Minnelli - New York, New York (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Liza MinnelliRobert De Niro Liza MinnelliRobert De Niro - New York, New York (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) United Artists Records UALAF 750-L2, UALA 750-L2 France 1977 Sell This Version
34887, PC 34887 Liza Minnelli - Tropical Nights album art Liza Minnelli Tropical Nights (Album) Columbia 34887, PC 34887 US 1977 Sell This Version
UA-LA750-L2 Liza Minnelli - New York, New York (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Liza MinnelliRobert De Niro Liza MinnelliRobert De Niro - New York, New York (Original Motion Picture Score)(2xLP, Album) United Artists Records UA-LA750-L2 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
MRS 701 Liza Minnelli - The Act (Original Broadway Cast) album art Liza Minnelli The Act (Original Broadway Cast) (Album, Comp) RCA Victor MRS 701 US 1978 Sell This Version
VPL2 6605 Liza Minnelli - Live At Carnegie Hall album art Liza Minnelli Live At Carnegie Hall Altel Sound Systems VPL2 6605 New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
CDTER 1091, 823 125-2 Liza Minnelli - The Rink (Original Broadway Cast) album art Chita Rivera, Liza Minnelli Chita Rivera, Liza Minnelli - The Rink (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Polydor, Polydor CDTER 1091, 823 125-2 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
CD-85502 Liza Minnelli - Liza Minnelli At Carnegie Hall album art Liza Minnelli Liza Minnelli At Carnegie Hall (Album) Telarc, Telarc CD-85502 Europe 1987 Sell This Version