Paul Simon

Real Name:
Paul Frederic Simon
Profile:
American singer-songwriter born October 13, 1941, Newark, New Jersey, USA, perhaps best known as one part of Simon & Garfunkel. After splitting up with Art Garfunkel he went on to have a successful solo career.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2001 (Performer).

Simon has been married three times. His first marriage was to Peggy Harper with whom he had a son Harper Simon. He was then briefly married to Carrie Fisher from 1983 until their divorce in 1984. His third wife is folk singer Edie Brickell.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Simon Discography Tracks

Albums

Paul Simon - The Paul Simon Song Book album art Paul Simon The Paul Simon Song Book (Album) CBS New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - Paul Simon album art Paul Simon Paul Simon (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - There Goes Rhymin' Simon album art Paul Simon There Goes Rhymin' Simon (Album) Columbia UK 1973 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - Paul Simon In Concert Live Rhymin' album art Paul Simon Paul Simon In Concert Live Rhymin' (Album) Columbia South Korea 1974 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - Still Crazy After All These Years album art Paul Simon Still Crazy After All These Years (Album) Columbia US 1975 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - One-Trick Pony album art Paul Simon One-Trick Pony (Album) Warner Bros. Records Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - Hearts And Bones album art Paul Simon Hearts And Bones (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - Interview Show With Music From His Album Graceland album art Paul Simon Interview Show With Music From His Album Graceland Warner Bros. Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - Graceland album art Paul Simon Graceland (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - The Graduate album art Paul Simon Songs Performed By Simon & Garfunkel Additional Music By David Grusin* Paul Simon Songs Performed By Simon & Garfunkel Additional Music By David Grusin* - The Graduate (Album) CBS Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - The Rhythm Of The Saints album art Paul Simon The Rhythm Of The Saints (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Indonesia 1990 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - Paul Simon's Concert In The Park album art Paul Simon Paul Simon's Concert In The Park (Album) Warner Bros. Records South Africa 1991 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - Songs From The Capeman album art Paul Simon Songs From The Capeman (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - You're The One album art Paul Simon You're The One (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - Surprise album art Paul Simon Surprise (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - So Beautiful Or So What album art Paul Simon So Beautiful Or So What (Album) Hear Music, Concord Music Group US 2011 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - Live In New York City album art Paul Simon Live In New York City (Album) Hear Music Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Paul Simon - Paul Simon: Graceland One Hour Radio Special  album art Paul Simon Paul Simon: Graceland One Hour Radio Special (CD, Promo, Transcription) Joyride Media none 2012 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - Stranger To Stranger album art Paul Simon Stranger To Stranger (Album) Concord Records US 2016 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - The Concert In Hyde Park album art Paul Simon The Concert In Hyde Park Legacy Europe 2017 Sell This Version
GSF022 Paul Simon - Kodachrome At The Tokyo Dome album art Paul Simon Kodachrome At The Tokyo Dome(2xLP) Parachute (4) GSF022 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - Graceland (The Remixes) album art Paul Simon Graceland (The Remixes) (Comp, Album) Legacy, Sony Music 2018 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - In The Blue Light album art Paul Simon In The Blue Light (Album) Legacy Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Paul Simon - I Am A Rock album art Paul Simon I Am A Rock (Single, EP) CBS, CBS Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Paul Simon - That's My Story / (Uncle Simon's) Tia-Juana Blues album art Paul Simon & Arthur Carfunkel* / Paul Simon & Lou Simon* & The Ace Trumpets Paul Simon & Arthur Carfunkel* / Paul Simon & Lou Simon* & The Ace Trumpets - That's My Story / (Uncle Simon's) Tia-Juana Blues ABC Records US 1966 Sell This Version