Mackey Feary

Real Name:
Bryant Mackey Feary Jr
Profile:
Singer, guitar player, songwriter, born in 1955, died in 1999.

Founding member of the group Kalapana (1973)
Founding member of The Mackey Feary Band (1978)
Solo artist
Reunited with Kalapana (1986)
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1064979]

Artist

Albums

SWLP 8064 Mackey Feary - Mackey Feary & Nite Life album art Mackey Feary & Nite Life (5) Mackey Feary & Nite Life (5) - Mackey Feary & Nite Life (Album) Sea-West Studios, Hawaii SWLP 8064 US 1983 Sell This Version
JAL-2512 Mackey Feary - Hawaiian Breeze album art Mackey Feary & Nite Life (5) Mackey Feary & Nite Life (5) - Hawaiian Breeze (Album) Japan Record JAL-2512 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
SWLP-8401 Mackey Feary - Touch Sensitive album art Mackey Feary Touch Sensitive (Album) Sea West Records SWLP-8401 US 1984 Sell This Version
VPCC-80454 Mackey Feary - Romantic Story 11:30 p.m.  album art Mackey Feary Romantic Story 11:30 p.m. (CD, Album) Vap Inc. VPCC-80454 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
MGC1007 Mackey Feary - Burning Bridges album art Mackey Feary Burning Bridges(CD) MGC Records MGC1007 US 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HOS 2000 LP Mackey Feary - Let's Do It album art Nohelani Cypriano, Mackey Feary Nohelani Cypriano, Mackey Feary - Let's Do It(12") HanaOla Records HOS 2000 LP US 1980 Sell This Version
SWRC 45-8068, SWRC 45-8069 Mackey Feary - Check It Out / Love Is Blind album art Gaylord Holomalia / Mackey Feary And Nite Life (5) Gaylord Holomalia / Mackey Feary And Nite Life (5) - Check It Out / Love Is Blind(7") Sea-West Studios, Hawaii, Sea-West Studios, Hawaii SWRC 45-8068, SWRC 45-8069 US 1982 Sell This Version
07SP 786 Mackey Feary - Kona Winds / Good Times Bad Times album art Henry Kapono, Mackey Feary Henry Kapono, Mackey Feary - Kona Winds / Good Times Bad Times (Single) CBS/Sony 07SP 786 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
PP 1834 Mackey Feary - Running From Love / Iao Jam album art Shine (63), Mackey Feary Shine (63), Mackey Feary - Running From Love / Iao Jam(7") Paradise Productions (2) PP 1834 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

AW-20002 Mackey Feary - Seaside Romance album art Mackey Feary & Kalapana Mackey Feary & Kalapana - Seaside Romance (Album, Comp) Trio Records AW-20002 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
MGC 1002 Mackey Feary - Black & White album art Mackey Feary Black & White(CD, Album, Comp) MGC Records MGC 1002 US 1995 Sell This Version