Grandmaster Caz

Real Name:
Curtis Fisher
Profile:
American rapper, songwriter and DJ, born 18 April 1961 in The Bronx, New York, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Grandmaster Caz - The Grandest Of Them All album art Grandmaster Caz The Grandest Of Them All (Album) Tuff City US 1992 Sell This Version
OSF LP 4031 Grandmaster Caz - You Need Stitches: The Tuff City Sessions 1982-1988 album art Grandmaster Caz You Need Stitches: The Tuff City Sessions 1982-1988(LP) Ol' Skool Flava OSF LP 4031 US 2004 Sell This Version
OSF LP 4035 Grandmaster Caz - The Ol' Skool Flava Of... (Rare & Unreleased Old School Hip Hop '86-'87) album art Grandmaster Caz The Ol' Skool Flava Of... (Rare & Unreleased Old School Hip Hop '86-'87)(LP) Ol' Skool Flava OSF LP 4035 US 2006 Sell This Version
JC10 Grandmaster Caz - Mid Life Crisis album art Grandmaster Caz Mid Life Crisis(CD, Album) Jazz Child Records JC10 US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Grandmaster Caz - Wild Style Theme Rap album art Grand Master Caz* & Chris Stein Grand Master Caz* & Chris Stein - Wild Style Theme Rap (Single) Chrysalis, Animal Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
TUF 120010 Grandmaster Caz - Yvette album art Grandmaster Caz Yvette(12") Tuff City TUF 120010 US 1985 Sell This Version
Grandmaster Caz - Count Basey album art "Captain" Grandmaster Caz* Count Basey Tuff City US 1986 Sell This Version
Grandmaster Caz - Get Down Grandmaster / I'm Caz album art Grandmaster Caz Get Down Grandmaster / I'm Caz Tuff City US 1987 Sell This Version
TUF 128044 Grandmaster Caz - You Need Stitches album art Grandmaster Caz You Need Stitches(12") Tuff City TUF 128044 US 1989 Sell This Version
Grandmaster Caz - Star Search album art Grandmaster Caz Star Search (Maxi) Tuff City US 1992 Sell This Version
TUF 128074 Grandmaster Caz - To All The Party People album art Grandmaster Caz with Whipper Whip* Grandmaster Caz with Whipper Whip* - To All The Party People(12") Tuff City TUF 128074 US 1994 Sell This Version
OSF EP 8004 Grandmaster Caz - 45 King Old School Remixes Vol. 4 album art Grand Master Caz* 45 King Old School Remixes Vol. 4(12", EP) Ol' Skool Flava OSF EP 8004 US 1996 Sell This Version
Grandmaster Caz - Wild Style Theme Rap 1 / Wild Style Subway Rap album art Grandmaster Caz & Chris Stein Grandmaster Caz & Chris Stein - Wild Style Theme Rap 1 / Wild Style Subway Rap Beyongolia UK 1998 Sell This Version
Grandmaster Caz - Grandmaster Caz (Captain Of The Legendary Cold Crush Brothers) album art D.J. Parker Lee* Presents Grandmaster Caz D.J. Parker Lee* Presents Grandmaster Caz - Grandmaster Caz (Captain Of The Legendary Cold Crush Brothers) (EP) Jazz Child Records US 1999 Sell This Version
JC005 Grandmaster Caz - MC Delight (Casanova's Revenge) album art Grandmaster Caz MC Delight (Casanova's Revenge)(12", Cle) Jazz Child Records JC005 US 2000 Sell This Version
GG001 Grandmaster Caz - Untitled album art Grandmaster Caz & DJ Signify Grandmaster Caz & DJ Signify - Untitled(7") Grandgood Records GG001 US 2003 Sell This Version
556.0003.0 Grandmaster Caz - Move The Crowd / Scene Of The Rhyme album art Grandmaster Caz & DJ Haitian Star Grandmaster Caz & DJ Haitian Star - Move The Crowd / Scene Of The Rhyme(12", Maxi, Ltd) 360° Records (2) 556.0003.0 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Grandmaster Caz - Downtown album art Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Feat. Eric Nally, Melle Mel, Kool Moe Dee & Grandmaster Caz Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Feat. Eric Nally, Melle Mel, Kool Moe Dee & Grandmaster Caz - Downtown (Single) Macklemore, LLC Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Grandmaster Caz - Crotona Park Jams album art Grandmaster Caz Crotona Park Jams(CD, Comp, Mixed) Not On Label (Grandmaster Caz Self-released) none US 2008 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none Grandmaster Caz - Hush Tours - The Soundtrack Volume 1 album art Grandmaster Caz Hush Tours - The Soundtrack Volume 1(CDr, Comp, Mixed) Hush Hip Hop Tours none US 2012 Sell This Version