Franz Fanon

Real Name:
Frantz Omar Fanon
Profile:
Martinique-born Afro-French psychiatrist, philosopher, revolutionary and writer, born 20 July 1925 in Fort-de-France, Martinique, France, died 6 December 1961 in in Bethesda, Maryland, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1065374]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

mode 87 Franz Fanon - Voices Of Protest album art Luigi Nono - Voxnova, Carol Robinson, Gerard Pape* A Floresta È Jovem E Cheja De Vida Luigi Nono - Voxnova, Carol Robinson, Gerard Pape* - Voices Of Protest(CD) Mode mode 87 US 2000 Sell This Version
GROB 657 Franz Fanon - Marx album art Arbeit (2) Hälfte Des Lebens and 2 more… Arbeit (2) - Marx(CD, Album) GROB GROB 657 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Franz Fanon - Dødens Triumf album art Savage Rose Savage Rose - Dødens Triumf (Album) Polydor, Universal Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Franz Fanon - Clameurs album art Jacques Coursil Frantz Fanon 1952 (as Frantz Fanon) Jacques Coursil - Clameurs (Album) Universal Music France, Universal Music Jazz France France 2007 Sell This Version