Jesus Lopez Pacheco

Real Name:
Jesús López Pacheco
Profile:
Jesus Lopez Pacheco (born 1930, Madrid, Spain - died April 6, 1997 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada) was a Spanish novelist, translator, poet and professor of Spanish. While studying at university he participated in the early anti-Franco student protests. He moved to Canada in 1968 accepting a teaching post at the University of West Ontario, London, Ontario where he remained until his retirement in 1994. He then moved to Toronto, Ontario.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1065380]

Artist

Jesus Lopez Pacheco Discography Tracks

Albums

20024 Jesus Lopez Pacheco - España A 3 Voces album art Marcos Ana, Pacheco*, Quesada* Marcos Ana, Pacheco*, Quesada* - España A 3 Voces(LP, Album) Lince Producciones 20024 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version