Giovanni Pirelli

Real Name:
Giovanni Battista Pirelli
Profile:
Writer born 3 August 1918 in Velate, Italy and died 3 April 1973 in Sampierdarena, Italy.
Variations:
[a1065381]

Artist

Giovanni Pirelli Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

2531 004 Giovanni Pirelli - .....Sofferte Onde Serene... / A Floresta È Jovem E Cheja De Vida album art Luigi Nono - Maurizio Pollini, Liliana Poli, Kadigia Bove*, Elena Vicini, Berto Troni*, William O. Smith, Bruno Canino A Floresta È Jovem E Cheja De Vida (Continued) and 1 more… Luigi Nono - Maurizio Pollini, Liliana Poli, Kadigia Bove*, Elena Vicini, Berto Troni*, William O. Smith, Bruno Canino - .....Sofferte Onde Serene... / A Floresta È Jovem E Cheja De Vida(LP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 2531 004 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Giovanni Pirelli - Genova album art Lavori In Corso Lettera Di Un Condannato A Morte Della Resistenza Europea (as G. Pirelli) Lavori In Corso - Genova (MiniAlbum) Devega Records Italy 1997 Sell This Version
mode 87 Giovanni Pirelli - Voices Of Protest album art Luigi Nono - Voxnova, Carol Robinson, Gerard Pape* A Floresta È Jovem E Cheja De Vida Luigi Nono - Voxnova, Carol Robinson, Gerard Pape* - Voices Of Protest(CD) Mode mode 87 US 2000 Sell This Version

Technical

DS 1117/19 Giovanni Pirelli - Camicia Rossa - Antologia Della Canzone Giacobina E Garibaldina album art Various Various - Camicia Rossa - Antologia Della Canzone Giacobina E Garibaldina(LP) I Dischi Del Sole DS 1117/19 Italy Unknown Sell This Version