Izumi Sakai

Izumi Sakai

Real Name:
蒲池幸子 (Sachiko Kamachi)
Profile:
Japanese J-pop singer, composer and lyricist.
Stage name: 坂井泉水 (Izumi Sakai)
Born in Kanagawa, Japan in February 6, 1967.
Death in the brain contusion caused by the back of the head bang in May 27, 2007 at Keio University Hospital.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1065396]

Artist

Izumi Sakai Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

R-9730449, STCL-0204 (ST-0204) Double Front Project Remix* Feat. Izumi Sakai From ZARD* Double Front Project Remix* Feat. Izumi Sakai From ZARD* - Don't U See(12") Styling Records, Styling Records R-9730449, STCL-0204 (ST-0204) Japan 1997 Sell This Version
JBJI-1001 Izumi Sakai, Yasuharu Konishi Izumi Sakai, Yasuharu Konishi - Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You(12", Promo) B-Gram Records, Inc. JBJI-1001 Japan 1999 Sell This Version