Walfrido Silva

Walfrido Silva

Real Name:
Valfrido Pereira da Silva
Profile:
Born August 12. 1904 Rio de Janeiro, RJ
Died January 06. 1972 Niterói, RJ

Brazilian drummer and composer
Variations:
Viewing All | Walfrido Silva
[a1065663]

Artist

Walfrido Silva Discography Tracks

Albums

A-200.018 Gadé, Walfrido Silva, Joe Pernambuco E Os Seus Ritmistas Brasileiros Gadé, Walfrido Silva, Joe Pernambuco E Os Seus Ritmistas Brasileiros - Piano Brasileiro(LP, Album) Musidisc A-200.018 Brazil 1958 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P. 12 Silva* E Gade* Silva* E Gade* - O Feitico Virou(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Promo) The Red Record P. 12 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
EPM 10031 Gade* & Silva* Gade* & Silva* - Samba(7", EP) Music EPM 10031 Italy Unknown Sell This Version