Neca Falk

Real Name:
Marjetka Falk
Profile:
Marjetka Neca Falk (born 19 June 1950) is a Slovenian pop singer. She was born in Maribor, a city in Slovenian Styria. She started her career at the Youth Festival in Tivoli Hall in 1969 and released her first album, Danes (English: Today), in 1977. She is well-known for her chansons and for her children's songs about cats, written by Kajetan Kovič. She also collaborated with Alfi Nipič, Bojan Adamič, Andrej Šifrer, Tomaž Domicelj, Atomsko sklonište, and others
Variations:
[a1065692]

Artist

Neca Falk Discography Tracks

Albums

FLP 05-010 Neca Falk - Danes album art Neca Falk Danes(LP) Helidon FLP 05-010 Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
KD 0466 Neca Falk - Vsi Ljudje Hitijo album art Neca Falk Vsi Ljudje Hitijo(Cass) RTV Ljubljana KD 0466 Yugoslavia 1978 Sell This Version
Neca Falk - Najjači Ostaju album art Neca Falk Najjači Ostaju (Album) RTV Ljubljana Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
LD-0734, ld 0734, LD 0734 Neca Falk - Nervozna album art Neca Falk Nervozna(LP, Album) ZKP RTVL, ZKP RTVL, ZKP RTVL LD-0734, ld 0734, LD 0734 Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
Neca Falk - Maček Muri In Muca Maca album art Kajetan Kovič / Jerko Novak / Neca Falk Kajetan Kovič / Jerko Novak / Neca Falk - Maček Muri In Muca Maca (Album) TOZD ZKP Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
K33 01/033 Neca Falk - Zdravilo Za Strah album art Neca Falk, Jerko Novak, Boris A. Novak Neca Falk, Jerko Novak, Boris A. Novak - Zdravilo Za Strah(Cass) ZTT EST K33 01/033 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
Neca Falk - Neca Falk album art Neca Falk Neca Falk (Album) Mačji Disk Slovenia 1993 Sell This Version
CD 004 Neca Falk - Zlata Ladja album art Neca Falk, Jerko Novak, Kajetan Kovič Neca Falk, Jerko Novak, Kajetan Kovič - Zlata Ladja(CD, Album) Mačji Disk CD 004 Slovenia 1994 Sell This Version
CD 007 Neca Falk - Portreti album art Neca Falk Portreti(CD, Album) Mačji Disk CD 007 Slovenia 1996 Sell This Version
CD 012 Neca Falk - Mačji Sejem album art Neca Falk Mačji Sejem(CD, Album) Mačji Disk CD 012 Slovenia 1998 Sell This Version
CD 013 Neca Falk - Življenja Krog album art Neca Falk Življenja Krog(CD, Album) Mačji Disk CD 013 Slovenia 2000 Sell This Version
CD 017 Neca Falk - V Teatru album art Neca Falk V Teatru(CD, Album) Mačji Disk CD 017 Slovenia 2001 Sell This Version
PIV CD 007 Neca Falk - Od daleč album art Neca Falk Od daleč(CD, Album) Založba Pivec PIV CD 007 Slovenia 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FSP 5-044 Neca Falk - Vesela Jesen '71 album art Marjetka Falk*, Bor Gostiša, Karli Arhar Marjetka Falk*, Bor Gostiša, Karli Arhar - Vesela Jesen '71(7", Single) Helidon FSP 5-044 Yugoslavia 1972 Sell This Version
FSP 5-055 Neca Falk - Živeja Je En Coprjak / Mož Naj Bo Doma album art Marjetka Falk* Živeja Je En Coprjak / Mož Naj Bo Doma(7", Single) Helidon FSP 5-055 Yugoslavia 1972 Sell This Version
FSP 5-082 Neca Falk - Ljubim Te, Kličem Te / Kako Sva Si Različna album art Marjetka Falk*, Alfi Nipič Marjetka Falk*, Alfi Nipič - Ljubim Te, Kličem Te / Kako Sva Si Različna(7") Helidon FSP 5-082 Yugoslavia 1973 Sell This Version
FSP 5-073 Neca Falk - Sama Fanta Našla Si Bom album art Neca* Sama Fanta Našla Si Bom(7", Single) Helidon FSP 5-073 Yugoslavia 1973 Sell This Version
FSP 5-111 Neca Falk - Vsi Ljudje Hitijo / Tako Dekle album art Neca Falk Vsi Ljudje Hitijo / Tako Dekle(7", Single) Helidon FSP 5-111 Yugoslavia 1978 Sell This Version
none Neca Falk Zaspao Si U Mojoj Kosi(7", Single) RTV Ljubljana none Yugoslavia 1978 Sell This Version
FSP 5-107 Neca Falk - Dobro Jutro, Dober Dan / Balada album art Marjetka Falk Neca* Dobro Jutro, Dober Dan / Balada(7", Single) Helidon FSP 5-107 Yugoslavia 1978 Sell This Version
SD 0234 Neca Falk - Toliko Vrediš Koliko Daš / Samo Najjači Ostaju album art Neca Falk Toliko Vrediš Koliko Daš / Samo Najjači Ostaju(7", Single) RTV Ljubljana SD 0234 Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
SD 0276 Neca Falk - Banane album art Neca Falk Banane(7", Single) RTV Ljubljana SD 0276 Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
SD 0272 Neca Falk - Neću / Formula Jedan album art Neca Falk Neću / Formula Jedan(7", Single) ZKP RTVL SD 0272 Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 003 Neca Falk - Dravski Most album art Neca Falk Dravski Most(CD, Comp) Mačji Disk CD 003 Slovenia 1994 Sell This Version
CD 020 Neca Falk - Vsi Ljudje Hitijo album art Neca Falk Vsi Ljudje Hitijo(CD, Comp) Mačji Disk CD 020 Slovenia 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit