Elisabeth Bishop

Elisabeth Bishop

Real Name:
Elizabeth Bishop
Profile:
American poet and short-story writer, born February 8, 1911 in Worcester, Massachusetts, USA, died October 6, 1979 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. She was the Poet Laureate of the United States from 1949 to 1950, a Pulitzer Prize winner in 1956, and a National Book Award winner for poetry in 1970.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1065860]

Artist