Butch Tavares

Real Name:
Feliciano Vierra Tavares Jr.
Profile:
Soul - disco - funk singer
Born on 18 May, 1948 in Providence, Rhode Island, U.S. Married to Grace Tavares
Brother to Chubby Tavares, Pooch Tavares, Ralph Tavares, Tiny Tavares, Victor Tavares and John Tavares, cousin to Peter "Boo" Nicholaus.
Father to Aaron Tavares, Feliciano Tavares, Brooke Tavares, Ashley Holiday, Jordan Tavares, Kiana Tavares, Cameron Tavares, Josephine Tavares and Joseph Tavares
In Groups:
Variations: