David Ball (3)

David Ball (3)

Real Name:
David Alderman Ball
Profile:
American country music singer and songwriter, born 9 July 1953 in Rock Hill, South Carolina, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1066171]

Artist

David Ball (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

David Ball (3) Steppin' Out (Album) RCA US 1989 Sell This Version
David Ball (3) Thinkin' Problem (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1994 Sell This Version
David Ball (3) Starlite Lounge (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1996 Sell This Version
9 47270-2 David Ball (3) Play(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 47270-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
9 47794-2 David Ball (3) Super Hits Series(CD, Album) Warner Brothers Studios, Nashville 9 47794-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
8030201109-2 David Ball (3) Amigo(CD, Album) Dualtone 8030201109-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
none David Ball (3) Freewheeler(CD, Album) Wildcatter Records none US 2004 Sell This Version
none David Ball (3) Heartaches By The Number(CDr, Album, Promo) Shanachie none US 2007 Sell This Version
David Ball (3) Sparkle City (Album) E1 Entertainment US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David Ball (3) You Go, You're Gone (Single) RCA Canada 1988 Sell This Version
David Ball (3) Steppin' Out (Single) RCA US 1988 Sell This Version
8975-7-RAA David Ball (3) Gift Of Love(7", Promo) RCA Victor 8975-7-RAA US 1989 Sell This Version
David Ball (3) Thinkin' Problem / Down At The Bottom Of A Broken Heart (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1994 Sell This Version
7-17785 David Ball (3) Honky Tonk Healin'(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 7-17785 US 1994 Sell This Version
7-18081 David Ball (3) When The Thought Of You Catches Up With Me / Don't Think Twice(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 7-18081 US 1994 Sell This Version
7-17977 David Ball (3) Look What Followed Me Home / What Do You Want With His Love(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 7-17977 US 1994 Sell This Version
7-17639 David Ball (3) Circle Of Friends(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 7-17639 US 1996 Sell This Version
7-17574 David Ball (3) Hangin' In And Hangin' On(7") Warner Bros. Records 7-17574 US 1996 Sell This Version
7-17445 David Ball (3) I'll Never Make It Through This Fall(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 7-17445 US 1996 Sell This Version
David Ball (3) I Want To With You (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1999 Sell This Version
7-16982 David Ball (3) Watching My Baby Not Coming Back(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 7-16982 US 1999 Sell This Version
DCTN 1109 David Ball (3) Riding With Private Malone(CD, Single, Promo) Dualtone DCTN 1109 US 2001 Sell This Version
8030201120-7 David Ball (3) Riding With Private Malone / Missing Her Blues(7", Single) Dualtone 8030201120-7 US 2001 Sell This Version
80302-00001-7 David Ball (3) She Always Talked About Mexico(7", Single) Dualtone 80302-00001-7 US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit