Slim Smith

Real Name:
Keith Smith
Profile:
Slim Smith (born Keith Smith, 1948, Kingston, Jamaica, died October 9, 1972) was a ska, rocksteady and reggae singer that begun with The Techniques and then formed The Uniques.

For the graphic designer, see Slim Smith (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

ECO 9 Slim Smith - Everybody Needs Love album art Slim Smith Everybody Needs Love Pama Records ECO 9 UK 1969 Sell This Version
TBL 186 Slim Smith - Just A Dream album art Slim Smith Just A Dream (Album) Trojan Records TBL 186 UK 1972 Sell This Version
PSOL 004 Slim Smith - Born To Love album art Slim Smith Born To Love (Comp, Album) Studio One PSOL 004 Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
WEN LP 3021 Slim Smith - Dance Hall Connection album art Slim Smith Dance Hall Connection(LP) World Enterprise Records WEN LP 3021 UK 1986 Sell This Version
COUDLP009 Slim Smith - Resurrection album art Slim Smith Resurrection (Album) Cou$ins Records COUDLP009 UK 2004 Sell This Version
WENLP 3025 Slim Smith - Classic Touch album art John Holt Vrs Slim Smith John Holt Vrs Slim Smith - Classic Touch(LP, Album) World Enterprize Records WENLP 3025 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Slim Smith - The Prophet / Life In Living Colours album art Slim Smith & Prince Buster / Roland Alphonso Slim Smith & Prince Buster / Roland Alphonso - The Prophet / Life In Living Colours (Single) Prince Buster none Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
7, 8 Slim Smith - Look Who Is Back Again / Free Soul album art Slim* And Delroy* / Jackie Mitto* & His Soul Bros.* Slim* And Delroy* / Jackie Mitto* & His Soul Bros.* - Look Who Is Back Again / Free Soul (Single) Studio One 7, 8 Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
none Slim Smith - I've Got Your Number album art Slim Smith I've Got Your Number (Single) Island Records none Jamaica 1967 Sell This Version
WI-3070 Slim Smith - People Rock Steady / Trying To Find A Home album art Slim Smith & The Uniques Slim Smith & The Uniques - People Rock Steady / Trying To Find A Home (Single) Island Records WI-3070 UK 1967 Sell This Version
CS 7016 Slim Smith - Hip Hug / I Want Money album art Slim Smith / Freedom Singers* Slim Smith / Freedom Singers* - Hip Hug / I Want Money Coxsone Records CS 7016 UK 1967 Sell This Version
none Slim Smith - Rougher Yet album art Slim Smith Rougher Yet (Single) Coxsone Records none Jamaica 1967 Sell This Version
SO 2027 Slim Smith - Why Must I / Try Again album art The Heptones / Slim Smith The Heptones / Slim Smith - Why Must I / Try Again (Single) Coxsone Records SO 2027 UK 1967 Sell This Version
none Prince Buster, Slim Smith Prince Buster, Slim Smith - Dancing Time / Only Soul Can Tell(7", W/Lbl) Voice Of The People none Jamaica 1967 Sell This Version
none Slim Smith - You're So Delightful / Hip Hug Girl album art Roland Alphonso & The Skatalites / Slim Smith, Soul Vendors* Roland Alphonso & The Skatalites / Slim Smith, Soul Vendors* - You're So Delightful / Hip Hug Girl(7", Single, RP) Coxson none Jamaica 1967 Sell This Version
CS 7009 Slim Smith - Ba-Ba-Boom / Mercy Mercy album art Jackie Mittoo & The Soul Vendors / Slim Smith & The Freedom Singers Jackie Mittoo & The Soul Vendors / Slim Smith & The Freedom Singers - Ba-Ba-Boom / Mercy Mercy(7") Coxsone Records CS 7009 UK 1967 Sell This Version
UN 504 Slim Smith - Everybody Needs Love / Come Back Girl album art Slim Smith / Junior Smith Slim Smith / Junior Smith - Everybody Needs Love / Come Back Girl Unity (3) UN 504 UK 1968 Sell This Version
S. 11, S. 12 Slim Smith - Everybody Needs Love / Reggay On Broadway album art Slim Smith / Lester Sterling Slim Smith / Lester Sterling - Everybody Needs Love / Reggay On Broadway (Single) High Note, High Note S. 11, S. 12 Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
none Slim Smith - Never Let Me Go / Gypsy Woman album art Slim Smith & The Uniques / The Uniques Slim Smith & The Uniques / The Uniques - Never Let Me Go / Gypsy Woman Lee's none Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
none Slim Smith - Rougher Yet album art Slim Smith Rougher Yet (Single) Coxson none Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
none Slim Smith - Girl Of My Dreams / Love Power album art The Uniques / Slim Smith The Uniques / Slim Smith - Girl Of My Dreams / Love Power(7", Single) Lee (2) none Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
none Slim Smith - On Broadway / Unity Is Strength album art Slim Smith / Lester Sterling Slim Smith / Lester Sterling - On Broadway / Unity Is Strength(7", Pre) Pama Records none Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
WI-3122 Slim Smith - My Conversation / Love One Another album art Uniques* / Slim Smith Uniques* / Slim Smith - My Conversation / Love One Another(7") Island Records WI-3122 UK 1968 Sell This Version
UN 527 Slim Smith And The Uniques Slim Smith And The Uniques - The Beautitude (Blessed Are The Meek)(7", W/Lbl, Juk) Unity (3) UN 527 UK 1969 Sell This Version
none Slim Smith - Medical Operation / What A Situation album art Slim Smith / The Upsetters Slim Smith / The Upsetters - Medical Operation / What A Situation Randy's none Jamaica 1969 Sell This Version