Cholo Baltasar

Real Name:
Jesús González López
Profile:
Spanish composer, adapter and writer, born in 1931. Known as Cholo Baltasar and Sonny Martí.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1066536]

Artist

Cholo Baltasar Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

07-292 Cholo Baltasar - Vuelo 502 album art Los 4 De La Torre Temperamento (as Baltasar) Los 4 De La Torre - Vuelo 502(7", Single, Mono) Belter 07-292 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Cholo Baltasar - La Parada Del Autobús / Will You Always Love Me (Has De Amarme Siempre) album art Los Bravos Will You Always Love Me (Has De Amarme Siempre) Los Bravos - La Parada Del Autobús / Will You Always Love Me (Has De Amarme Siempre) (Single) Columbia Spain 1966 Sell This Version
SBGE 83 191, SBGE 83.191 Cholo Baltasar - Si Tu No Fueras Tan Bella album art Eddy Mitchell Acompañado Por El London All Star* La Venana = La Fenêtre Eddy Mitchell Acompañado Por El London All Star* - Si Tu No Fueras Tan Bella(7", EP, Tri) Barclay, Barclay SBGE 83 191, SBGE 83.191 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
3-10344 Cholo Baltasar - El Juguete / Mi Chica Sabe album art Gianni Morandi Mi Chica Sabe ( and 5 more… Gianni Morandi - El Juguete / Mi Chica Sabe(7", Single) RCA Victor 3-10344 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
3-10311 Cholo Baltasar - Fantastico / Llama Al Sol album art Lalo* Fantastico Lalo* - Fantastico / Llama Al Sol(7", Single) RCA Victor 3-10311 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
3-10.310 Cholo Baltasar - Llama Al Sol / Fantastico album art Sylvana Velasco* Fantastico Sylvana Velasco* - Llama Al Sol / Fantastico(7", Single) RCA Victor 3-10.310 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
H 478, H - 478 Cholo Baltasar - Canta En Español Monsieur Dupont / Dejate Ya album art Sandie Shaw Dejate Ya (Think It All Over) Sandie Shaw - Canta En Español Monsieur Dupont / Dejate Ya(7", Single) Hispavox, Hispavox H 478, H - 478 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Cholo Baltasar - Verte Y No Hablarte album art Los Tamara Leonor = Eleonore (as Baltasar) Los Tamara - Verte Y No Hablarte (Single) Zafiro Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Cholo Baltasar - En Español album art Nada (8) La Golondrina = Una Rondine Bianca and 1 more… Nada (8) - En Español (Single) RCA Victor Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Cholo Baltasar - El Color de la Noche / Tiritando album art Los Tamara El Color de la Noche (Ill Colore Della Notte) (as Baltasar) Los Tamara - El Color de la Noche / Tiritando (Single) Novola Spain 1969 Sell This Version
47-15 163 Cholo Baltasar - Un Vaso De Vino / Stella album art Henry Stephen Stella (as Cholo - Baltasar) Henry Stephen - Un Vaso De Vino / Stella(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-15 163 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
CML-2723-X Cholo Baltasar - ¡Explosivo! album art Various El Juguete and 1 more… Various - ¡Explosivo!(LP, Comp) RCA Victor CML-2723-X Chile 1969 Sell This Version
1 J-006-20.048 Cholo Baltasar - La Lluvia / Hace Frio Ya album art Los 5 Del Este Hace Frio Ya = Ma Che Freddo Fa Los 5 Del Este - La Lluvia / Hace Frio Ya(7", Single) Odeon 1 J-006-20.048 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
3-10391 Cholo Baltasar - Dandolo / Sueños album art Los Magos De Oz Dandolo = Sound Asleep Los Magos De Oz - Dandolo / Sueños(7", Single) RCA Victor 3-10391 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
MO 654 Cholo Baltasar - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang album art Monica (63) Hace Frio Ya = Ma Che Fredo Fa Monica (63) - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang(7", Single) Columbia MO 654 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
LPM 10401, LPM-10401 Cholo Baltasar - Poker De Exitos N.° 3 album art Various Hace Frio Ya (Ma Che Freddo Fa) Various - Poker De Exitos N.° 3(LP, Comp, Mono) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM 10401, LPM-10401 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
3-10389 Cholo Baltasar - El Amor Esta Entre Nosotros / Para Vivir album art Sergio Krumbel El Amor Esta Entre Nosotros = L'amore Fra Noi Due and 1 more… Sergio Krumbel - El Amor Esta Entre Nosotros / Para Vivir(7", Single) RCA Victor 3-10389 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Cholo Baltasar - Teño Saudade album art Andee Silver Cancion Azul = Canzone Blue Andee Silver - Teño Saudade (Single) Decca Spain 1970 Sell This Version
31A-1595 Cholo Baltasar - Belinda album art Gianni Morandi Con Ruggero Cini y Su Orquesta* Belinda = Pretty Belinda Gianni Morandi Con Ruggero Cini y Su Orquesta* - Belinda(7", Single) RCA Victor 31A-1595 Chile 1970 Sell This Version
Cholo Baltasar - Pero El Amor... Siempre Es El Amor album art Morucha Todas Las Mañanas Morucha - Pero El Amor... Siempre Es El Amor (Single) RCA Victor El Salvador 1970 Sell This Version
60 29 007 Cholo Baltasar - Jenny Artichoke / El Final De Una Ilusión album art Formula V (2) Jenny Artichoke (as Ch. Baltasar) Formula V (2) - Jenny Artichoke / El Final De Una Ilusión(7", Single, Mono) Philips 60 29 007 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
20 62 003 Cholo Baltasar - Walter, Walter album art Nico* Walter, Walter Nico* - Walter, Walter(7", Single) Polydor 20 62 003 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
3-10450, 76-8017 Cholo Baltasar - Carita Mimada / Feliz, Feliz album art Henry Stephen Feliz, Feliz = Surprise, Surprise Henry Stephen - Carita Mimada / Feliz, Feliz(7", Single) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 3-10450, 76-8017 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Cholo Baltasar - Amor Mio album art Mina (3) Grande, Grande, Grande Mina (3) - Amor Mio (Comp) Odeon Spain 1971 Sell This Version
P-30519 Cholo Baltasar - Mi Voz Es Amor album art Pedro Ruy-Blas El Momento Mas Propicio = Groovy Situation Pedro Ruy-Blas - Mi Voz Es Amor(7", Single, Mono) Poplandia P-30519 Spain 1971 Sell This Version