Alan Taylor (3)

Real Name:
Allan Taylor
Profile:
Credits include photography & liner notes.
Variations:
[a1066616]

Artist

Production

CDCHD 716 Alan Taylor (3) - In The Vaults Volume 2 album art The Ventures The Ventures - In The Vaults Volume 2(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 716 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1031 Alan Taylor (3) - In The Vaults  Volume 3 album art The Ventures The Ventures - In The Vaults Volume 3(CD, Comp, Mono) Ace CDCHD 1031 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1155 Alan Taylor (3) - The Birth Of Surf album art Various Various - The Birth Of Surf(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1155 UK 2007 Sell This Version
CDLUX 001 Alan Taylor (3) - Detroit Rock 'N' Roll Began Here! album art The Royaltones The Royaltones - Detroit Rock 'N' Roll Began Here!(CD, Comp, Ltd) Ace CDLUX 001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1252 Alan Taylor (3) - The Birth Of Surf Volume 2 album art Various Various - The Birth Of Surf Volume 2(CD, Comp, Mono) Ace CDCHD 1252 UK 2010 Sell This Version
CDLUX 006 Alan Taylor (3) - Outer Space, Hot Rods & Superheroes album art The Marketts The Marketts - Outer Space, Hot Rods & Superheroes(CD, Album, Comp, Mono, Ltd) Ace CDLUX 006 2011 Sell This Version
CDLUX 013 Alan Taylor (3) - Long-Lost Honkers & Twangers album art Various Various - Long-Lost Honkers & Twangers(CD, Comp, Ltd) Ace CDLUX 013 UK 2013 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1454 Alan Taylor (3) - The Birth Of Surf Volume 3 album art Various Various - The Birth Of Surf Volume 3(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1454 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Visual

CHINA 8, 887 813 - 7 Alan Taylor (3) - Maybe Someday album art The Name The Name - Maybe Someday(7", Single) China Records, China Records CHINA 8, 887 813 - 7 UK 1988 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1252 Alan Taylor (3) - The Birth Of Surf Volume 2 album art Various Various - The Birth Of Surf Volume 2(CD, Comp, Mono) Ace CDCHD 1252 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Alan Taylor (3) - Telstar - The Original Sixties Hits Of The Tornados album art The Tornados The Tornados - Telstar - The Original Sixties Hits Of The Tornados (Comp) Music Club UK 1994 Sell This Version
CDCHD 655 Alan Taylor (3) - Teen Beat Volume 4 album art Various Various - Teen Beat Volume 4(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 655 UK 1997 Sell This Version
NW 901 Alan Taylor (3) - The Fabulous Wailers album art The Wailers (2) The Wailers (2) - The Fabulous Wailers(LP, Album, RE) Norton Records (2) NW 901 US 1998 Sell This Version
CDCHD 716 Alan Taylor (3) - In The Vaults Volume 2 album art The Ventures The Ventures - In The Vaults Volume 2(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 716 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CDCHD 766 Alan Taylor (3) - Teen Beat Volume 5 album art Various Various - Teen Beat Volume 5(CD, Comp, RM) Ace CDCHD 766 UK 2000 Sell This Version
GASCD-2 Alan Taylor (3) - Ridin' The Wild Surf album art Husky And The Sandmen* Husky And The Sandmen* - Ridin' The Wild Surf(CD, Album) Gas Records (5) GASCD-2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1031 Alan Taylor (3) - In The Vaults  Volume 3 album art The Ventures The Ventures - In The Vaults Volume 3(CD, Comp, Mono) Ace CDCHD 1031 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CDLUX 001 Alan Taylor (3) - Detroit Rock 'N' Roll Began Here! album art The Royaltones The Royaltones - Detroit Rock 'N' Roll Began Here!(CD, Comp, Ltd) Ace CDLUX 001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
CDLUX 006 Alan Taylor (3) - Outer Space, Hot Rods & Superheroes album art The Marketts The Marketts - Outer Space, Hot Rods & Superheroes(CD, Album, Comp, Mono, Ltd) Ace CDLUX 006 2011 Sell This Version
Alan Taylor (3) - King Of The Surf Guitar album art Dick Dale Dick Dale - King Of The Surf Guitar (Comp) RockBeat Records US 2012 Sell This Version
ROC-LO-3196 Alan Taylor (3) - Surf-Age Nuggets: Trash & Twang Instrumentals (Volume 1) album art Various Various - Surf-Age Nuggets: Trash & Twang Instrumentals (Volume 1)(LP, Comp) RockBeat Records ROC-LO-3196 US 2013 Sell This Version
CDLUX 013 Alan Taylor (3) - Long-Lost Honkers & Twangers album art Various Various - Long-Lost Honkers & Twangers(CD, Comp, Ltd) Ace CDLUX 013 UK 2013 Sell This Version
CDLUX2 015 Alan Taylor (3) - Hurricane Force! Rare & Unissued album art Johnny & The Hurricanes* Johnny & The Hurricanes* - Hurricane Force! Rare & Unissued(2xCD, Comp, Mono, Ltd, RM) Ace CDLUX2 015 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
CDCH2 1451 Alan Taylor (3) - 3-Track Shack album art Link Wray Link Wray - 3-Track Shack(2xCD, Comp, RM) Ace CDCH2 1451 UK 2015 Sell This Version
CDCHM 1134, F-1014 Alan Taylor (3) - The Wham Of That Memphis Man! album art Lonnie Mack Lonnie Mack - The Wham Of That Memphis Man!(CD, Album, RM) Ace, Fraternity Records CDCHM 1134, F-1014 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Beyond_John

Beyond_John

May 31, 2017
Hot rods, surf trash and twang, honkers, wailers, super heroes, teen beat, and... Current 93? It's a strange world.