Sal Solo

Sal Solo

Real Name:
Christopher Scott Stevens
Profile:
Born 5 September 1961, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
Former lead singer with Classix Nouveaux from 1979 - 1985 who was previously with 'The News' in 1977. A short solo career from 1985 - 1987 followed the demise of Classix Nouveaux, then in 1988 Sal turned his back on the commercial music industry after bring in some songs and great lead and back vocals to The Rockets. He now actively produces and performs Christian music as solo artist (what a wordplay) after leading the Sal Solo Band with already Christian music. The details of which can be found on his website.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sal Solo

Sal Solo Discography

Albums

Sal Solo Heart & Soul (Album) MCA Records France 1985 Sell This Version
12345678 Sal Solo Look At Christ(CD, Album) Word UK 12345678 UK 1991 Sell This Version
SMCD16 Sal Solo Live!(CD, Album) Not On Label SMCD16 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Sal Solo Anno Domini - A Mass For The New Millennium (Album) ACTS US 1999 Sell This Version
12345678 Sal Solo I Worship(CD, Album) ACTS 12345678 US 2001 Sell This Version
12345678 Sal Solo Neosacro(CD, Album) De La Raiz 12345678 US 2003 Sell This Version
SALCD9 Sal Solo Teen Mass For The Millennium(CD, Album) HeartBeat Records SALCD9 US 2005 Sell This Version
HBCD93 Sal Solo We Cry Justice!(CD, Album) HeartBeat Records HBCD93 US 2009 Sell This Version
HBCD42 Sal Solo Acts Of Worship(CD, Album + DVD-V) HeartBeat Records HBCD42 US 2013 Sell This Version
MMC01 Sal Solo Metanoia(Cass, Album) Mainstage MMC01 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sal Solo San Damiano (Heart And Soul) (Single) MCA Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Sal Solo With Classix Nouveaux Sal Solo With Classix Nouveaux - Heartbeat MCA Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
MCAT 1012 Sal Solo Forever Be(12") MCA Records MCAT 1012 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Sal Solo Music And You (Single) MCA Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Sal Solo Adoramus Te (Single) Magnet (2) UK 1987 Sell This Version
AOR 8 Sal Solo How Was I To Know?(7") Awesome Records (2) AOR 8 UK 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

SALCD8 Sal Solo Yes! The Best Of Studio And Live(CD, Comp) HeartBeat Records SALCD8 US 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit