Peggy Scott

Real Name:
Peggy Scott-Adams
Profile:
American soul and R&B singer, born Peggy Stoutmeyer, June 25, 1948, Queens, New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peggy Scott Discography Tracks

Albums

Peggy Scott - Great Scott album art Peggy Scott Great Scott (Album) Polydor Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Peggy Scott - Help Yourself album art Peggy Scott-Adams* Help Yourself (Album) Miss Butch Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
MB 4009 Peggy Scott - Undisputed Queen album art Peggy Scott-Adams* Undisputed Queen(CD) Miss Butch Records MB 4009 US 1999 Sell This Version
MB 4019 Peggy Scott-Adams* Hot & Sassy(CD, Album) Miss Butch Records MB 4019 US 2001 Sell This Version
MB 4005 Peggy Scott - Contagious album art Peggy Scott-Adams* Contagious(CD, Album) Miss Butch Records MB 4005 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Peggy Scott - When The Blind Leads The Blind album art Peggy Scott When The Blind Leads The Blind SSS International US 1969 Sell This Version
Peggy Scott - Every Little Bit Hurts album art Peggy Scott Every Little Bit Hurts (Single) Exit Records (4), SSS International US 1969 Sell This Version
45-6852 Peggy Scott - Nobody's Gonna Get Your Mama / One Night Is All I Need album art Peggy Scott Nobody's Gonna Get Your Mama / One Night Is All I Need(7", Single) ATCO Records 45-6852 US 1971 Sell This Version
Peggy Scott - Things Have More Meaning Now/Making Love To My Mind album art Peggy Scott Things Have More Meaning Now/Making Love To My Mind Old Town Records US 1973 Sell This Version
73952 Peggy Scott - Killing My Heart Again album art Peggy Scott Killing My Heart Again(7", Promo) Mercury 73952 US 1977 Sell This Version
Peggy Scott - You've Got It All / Let Me Untie You album art Peggy Scott You've Got It All / Let Me Untie You (Single) Pinnacle Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Peggy Scott - Start My Motor  album art Peggy Scott Start My Motor (Single) RCA US 1979 Sell This Version
KTF-15015 Peggy Scott - You've Got It All / Let Me Untie You album art Peggy Scott You've Got It All / Let Me Untie You(7", Single) Kelo Music KTF-15015 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
2060 222 Peggy Scott - Start My Motor / Make Me Loose album art Peggy Scott Start My Motor / Make Me Loose(7") Polydor 2060 222 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
MB-210 Peggy Scott - See You Next Weekend album art Jimmy Lewis & Peggy Scott-Adams* Jimmy Lewis & Peggy Scott-Adams* - See You Next Weekend(7") Miss Butch Records MB-210 US 1997 Sell This Version
MB-2208 Peggy Scott - Bill album art Peggy Scott Bill(Cass, Single) Miss Butch Records MB-2208 US 1997 Sell This Version
MB #212 Peggy Scott - I'm In Love album art Peggy Scott-Adams* I'm In Love(7") Miss Butch Records MB #212 US 1998 Sell This Version
Peggy Scott - Mommy's No Dummy / You Will Always Be My Man album art Peggy Scott Mommy's No Dummy / You Will Always Be My Man Miss Butch Records US Unknown Sell This Version
MB # 222 Peggy Scott That's How I Do It(7", Single) Miss Butch Records MB # 222 US Unknown Sell This Version
MB-256 Peggy Scott - If You Wanna Hear Me Hollar, Lick Me Up Some Dollars / Hi Class, Lo Class, No Class album art Peggy Scott If You Wanna Hear Me Hollar, Lick Me Up Some Dollars / Hi Class, Lo Class, No Class(7") Miss Butch Records MB-256 US Unknown Sell This Version
MB-209 Peggy Scott - Bill album art Peggy Scott-Adams* Bill(7", Single) Miss Butch Records MB-209 US Unknown Sell This Version
2208-PROMO Peggy Scott - Bill album art Peggy Scott Bill(CD, Single, Promo) Miss Butch Records 2208-PROMO Unknown Sell This Version
MB #211 Peggy Scott - Spousal Abuse album art Peggy Scott-Adams* Spousal Abuse(7") Miss Butch Records MB #211 US Unknown Sell This Version
MB-229 Peggy Scott - Christmas Friends Of Mine / Silent Night album art Peggy Scott Christmas Friends Of Mine / Silent Night(7") Miss Butch Records MB-229 US Unknown Sell This Version
MB-237 Peggy Scott-Adams* Mr. Right Or Mr. Wrong / If I'm Not Still Married(7") Miss Butch Records MB-237 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit