Jo Jo Benson

Real Name:
Joseph M. Hewell
Profile:
Soul singer.
Born in 15th April 1938, Phenix City, Alabama, U.S.A.
Died in 23rd December 2014, Columbus, Georgia, U.S.A,
He was found dead in a motel in Columbus, Georgia, having passed away from natural causes.
Sites:
In Groups:

Jo Jo Benson Discography Tracks

Albums

Jo Jo Benson - Reminiscing In The Jam Zone album art Jo Jo Benson Reminiscing In The Jam Zone (Album) A Movin' Man Production US 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NRC 566, 102 Jo Jo Benson - Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye Part I / Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye Part II album art Jo Jo Benson Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye Part I / Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye Part II(7", Single) Men-Del Records, Men-Del Records NRC 566, 102 US 1967 Sell This Version
Jo Jo Benson - Eternally / Having My Glory album art Jo Jo Benson Eternally / Having My Glory (Single) SSS International Spain 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit