Reuben Howell

Real Name:
Reuben Quitman Howell
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter
He died on January 5, 2004, of a heart attack at the age of 59.
He recorded two albums with Motown. He recorded at Playground Studios in Valparaiso, Florida quite often over the years. When it was recently purchased by a new owner, he mistakenly gave credit to Reuben for "Bad Habit" and "How Can I Prove My Love For You".
Variations:
Viewing All | Reuben Howell

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

M771L Reuben Howell — Reuben Howell Reuben Howell Reuben Howell (Album) Motown M771L US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M6-799S1 Rings — Reuben Howell Reuben Howell Rings (Album) Motown M6-799S1 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

M 1325F Constant Disappointment  / I Believe — Reuben Howell Reuben Howell Constant Disappointment / I Believe (Single) Motown M 1325F US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M 1228F I'll See You Through — Reuben Howell Reuben Howell I'll See You Through (Single) Motown M 1228F US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M 1274F When You Take Another Chance On Love / You Can't Stop A Man In Love — Reuben Howell Reuben Howell When You Take Another Chance On Love / You Can't Stop A Man In Love (Single) Motown M 1274F US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CS-828 When A Man Loves A Woman / You Can Always Have Me — Reuben Howell Reuben Howell When A Man Loves A Woman / You Can Always Have Me (Single) Motown, Tapecar CS-828 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TMS 396 When A Man Loves A Woman / I'll See You Through — Reuben Howell Reuben Howell When A Man Loves A Woman / I'll See You Through(7") Tamla Motown TMS 396 Madagascar 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M 1305F Rings / I'll Be Your Brother — Reuben Howell Reuben Howell Rings / I'll Be Your Brother (Single) Motown M 1305F US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MW 3019 Rings — Reuben Howell Reuben Howell Rings (Single) MoWest MW 3019 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DYNAM7049 You Made Your Bed / Scratchin' — Reuben Howell Reuben Howell / The Magic Disco Machine Reuben Howell / The Magic Disco Machine - You Made Your Bed / Scratchin'(7", Single) Dynamite Cuts DYNAM7049 UK 2020 Sell This Version