Ana Gabriel

Real Name:
María Guadalupe Araújo Yong
Profile:
Mexican singer and songwriter from Guamuchil, Sinaloa, Mexico (born December 10, 1955), first sang on the stage at 6, first song recorded at 21, she has hits in different styles: pop / Mariachi.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ana Gabriel

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

KLS-60123 Un Estilo — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Un Estilo (Album) CBS KLS-60123 Mexico 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DML-20786 Sagitario — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Sagitario (Album) CBS DML-20786 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
142099 Pecado Original — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Pecado Original (Album) Columbia 142099 Colombia 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DCS-1263 Tierra De Nadie — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Tierra De Nadie (Album) Discos CBS International DCS-1263 Venezuela 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DMNT 463691 Quién Como Tú — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Quién Como Tú (Album) CBS DMNT 463691 Mexico 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DCC-80438 En Vivo — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel En Vivo (Album) CBS Discos International DCC-80438 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TH-2838 Unica — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Unica (Album) TH-Rodven TH-2838 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DCC-80605, DCC 80605 Mi Mexico — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Mi Mexico (Album) Columbia DCC-80605, DCC 80605 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DMN-470579 Silueta — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Silueta (Album) Sony Discos DMN-470579 Mexico 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
54 470628 Luna — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Luna (Album) Columbia 54 470628 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KRQF 4 470944 Ayer y Hoy — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Ayer y Hoy (Album) Columbia KRQF 4 470944 Chile 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDDN 479892 Joyas De Dos Siglos — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Joyas De Dos Siglos (Album) Epic CDDN 479892 Mexico 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDZ-82013/2-486055 Vivencias — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Vivencias (Album) Columbia CDZ-82013/2-486055 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4.21.486150 Con Un Mismo Corazón — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Con Un Mismo Corazón (Album) Columbia 4.21.486150 Venezuela 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MS22 486246 En La Plaza De Toros Mexico — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel En La Plaza De Toros Mexico (Album) Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. De C.V. MS22 486246 Colombia 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
52 486290 Soy Como Soy — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Soy Como Soy (Album) Sony Discos 52 486290 Colombia 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDCD 486484 Eternamente — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Eternamente (Album) Sony Discos CDCD 486484 Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LAK-84636/2-499465 Huelo A Soledad — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Huelo A Soledad (Album) Epic, Epic LAK-84636/2-499465 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RMK 91087 Dulce Y Salado — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Dulce Y Salado (Album) Sony Music RMK 91087 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SM 519162 2 Tradicional — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Tradicional (Album) Sony Music SM 519162 2 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
H2 0946 3 46956 26 Dos Amores Un Amante — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Dos Amores Un Amante (Album) EMI Latin, A&G Records H2 0946 3 46956 26 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
H2 50999 5 02374 25 Arpeggios De Amor — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Arpeggios De Amor (Album) Televisa EMI Music, AG Records (5) H2 50999 5 02374 25 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7 501234 567053 Renacer Homenaje A Lucha Villa — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Renacer Homenaje A Lucha Villa(2xCD, Album) AG Records (5) 7 501234 567053 Mexico 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
887654521323 Un Mariachi En Altos De Chavón — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Un Mariachi En Altos De Chavón (Album) Sony Music Latin 887654521323 Mexico 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8888 371239-2 Altos De Chavón (El Concierto) — Ana Gabriel Ana Gabriel Altos De Chavón (El Concierto) (Album) Sony Music Latin 8888 371239-2 Argentina 2013 Sell This Version