Chuck Anderson (2)

Chuck Anderson (2)

Real Name:
Charles Anderson
Profile:
Musician, Orchestra director, producer & arranger, born 1933, died May 10th, 1999. Played an active part in the Mexican Rock 'n roll scene in the 60's as he became the head of A&R for CBS Records in Mexico, where he helped launch the careers of Javier Solis, Los Teen Tops and many of the hottest stars of soft-rock and ballads.

Anderson later returned to America and in the 80's became a highly-sought producer-arranger. He subsequently served in that capacity for such artists as Vicki Carr, Rocio Durcal and Juan Gabriel.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1067862]

Artist

Chuck Anderson (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

6126 Chuck Anderson (2) Georgina / Muñeco De Cuerda(7", Single, Mono) CBS 6126 Mexico 1967 Sell This Version