Michael Kamen

Real Name:
Michael Arnold Kamen
Profile:
American movie soundtrack composer and conductor with more than 80 films to his credit.
Born April 15, 1948 in New York City, New York, USA, died November 18, 2003 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SD 7020 Michael Kamen - New York Rock album art Michael KamenNew York Rock* Michael KamenNew York Rock* - New York Rock (Album) Atco Records SD 7020 US 1973 Sell This Version
BDS 5685-ST Michael Kamen - The Next Man (Original Soundtrack) album art Michael Kamen The Next Man (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Buddah Records BDS 5685-ST US 1976 Sell This Version
ST 251 Michael Kamen - Stunts album art Michael Kamen Stunts (Album) Amerama Records ST 251 US 1977 Sell This Version
SCX 6705 Michael Kamen - Mona Lisa (Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture) album art Michael Kamen Mona Lisa (Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture) Columbia SCX 6705 UK 1986 Sell This Version
4-25561 Michael Kamen - Lethal Weapon Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Michael Kamen, David Sanborn, Eric Clapton And Honeymoon Suite Michael Kamen, David Sanborn, Eric Clapton And Honeymoon Suite - Lethal Weapon Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Warner Bros. Records 4-25561 US 1987 Sell This Version
VCD 47315 Michael Kamen - Suspect (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Michael Kamen Suspect (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VCD 47315 US 1987 Sell This Version
FILM 033 Michael Kamen - The Raggedy Rawney (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Michael Kamen The Raggedy Rawney (Original Motion Picture Score) Silva Screen FILM 033 UK 1988 Sell This Version
9 25826-4 Michael Kamen - The Adventures Of Baron Munchausen (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Michael Kamen The Adventures Of Baron Munchausen (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Warner Bros. Records Inc., Warner Bros. Records Inc. 9 25826-4 US 1988 Sell This Version
MCD-06307, MCAD-6307 Michael Kamen - Licence To Kill (The James Bond 007 Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Album) album art Michael Kamen Licence To Kill (The James Bond 007 Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Album)(CD, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCD-06307, MCAD-6307 UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
PMCD 5018 Michael Kamen - The Krays (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Michael Kamen The Krays (Original Soundtrack Recording)(CD) Parkfield Music PMCD 5018 UK 1990 Sell This Version
VS-5273 Michael Kamen - Die Hard 2: Die Harder (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Michael Kamen Die Hard 2: Die Harder (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VS-5273 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
WPCP-4003 Michael Kamen - Concerto For Saxophone album art Michael Kamen Concerto For Saxophone (Album) Warner Bros. Records WPCP-4003 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
CDV 2679 Michael Kamen - Let Him Have It album art Michael Kamen, Edward Shearmur Michael Kamen, Edward Shearmur - Let Him Have It (Album) Virgin CDV 2679 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
MAF 7013D Michael Kamen - Company Business (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Michael Kamen Company Business (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Intrada MAF 7013D US 1991 Sell This Version
VSD-5323 Michael Kamen - Hudson Hawk (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Michael Kamen And Robert Kraft Michael Kamen And Robert Kraft - Hudson Hawk (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5323 US 1991 Sell This Version
511 050-2 Michael Kamen - Robin Hood: Prince Of Thieves (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Michael Kamen Robin Hood: Prince Of Thieves (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, MiniAlbum) Polydor, Morgan Creek Records 511 050-2 UK 1991 Sell This Version
07863 61145-2 Michael Kamen - Shining Through (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Michael Kamen Shining Through (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) RCA 07863 61145-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
7599-26989-1 Michael Kamen - Lethal Weapon 3 (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various, Michael Kamen Various, Michael Kamen - Lethal Weapon 3 (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Reprise Records 7599-26989-1 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
7432111124-4 Michael Kamen - Brazil (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Michael Kamen & The National Philharmonic Orchestra Of London* Michael Kamen & The National Philharmonic Orchestra Of London* - Brazil (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan 7432111124-4 France 1992 Sell This Version
CT 57393 Michael Kamen - Last Action Hero (Original Score From The Motion Picture) album art Michael Kamen Last Action Hero (Original Score From The Motion Picture) (Album) Columbia, Columbia CT 57393 US 1993 Sell This Version
540 190-4 Michael Kamen - The Three Musketeers (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Michael Kamen The Three Musketeers (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Hollywood Records 540 190-4 UK 1993 Sell This Version
4509-96385-2 Michael Kamen - Smile album art Julia Migenes, Michael Kamen Julia Migenes, Michael Kamen - Smile (Album) Erato 4509-96385-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
73138 35694-2 Michael Kamen - The Dead Zone (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Michael Kamen The Dead Zone (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan 73138 35694-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
9 45953-2 Michael Kamen - Circle Of Friends (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Michael Kamen Circle Of Friends (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 45953-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
452 065-2 L H Michael Kamen - Mr. Holland's Opus Original Motion Picture Score album art Michael Kamen Mr. Holland's Opus Original Motion Picture Score (Album) London Records 452 065-2 L H US 1995 Sell This Version