Michael Kamen

Michael Kamen

Real Name:
Michael Arnold Kamen
Profile:
American movie soundtrack composer and conductor with more than 80 films to his credit.
Born April 15, 1948 in New York City, New York, USA, died November 18, 2003 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Kamen Discography

Albums

Michael KamenNew York Rock* Michael KamenNew York Rock* - New York Rock (Album) Atco Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen The Next Man (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Buddah Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen Stunts Amerama Records 1977 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen Mona Lisa (Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture) Columbia UK 1986 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen, David Sanborn, Eric Clapton And Honeymoon Suite Michael Kamen, David Sanborn, Eric Clapton And Honeymoon Suite - Lethal Weapon: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen Suspect (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1987 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen The Adventures Of Baron Munchausen (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Warner Bros. Records Inc., Warner Bros. Records Inc. US 1988 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen The Raggedy Rawney (Original Motion Picture Score) Silva Screen UK 1988 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen The Krays - Bonded By Blood (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Parkfield Music UK 1990 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen Die Hard 2: Die Harder (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen Concerto For Saxophone (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen Robin Hood: Prince Of Thieves (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Polydor Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen, Edward Shearmur Michael Kamen, Edward Shearmur - Let Him Have It (Album) Virgin Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen And Robert Kraft Michael Kamen And Robert Kraft - Hudson Hawk (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Japan 1991 Sell This Version
MAF 7013D Michael Kamen Company Business (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Intrada MAF 7013D US 1991 Sell This Version
511 050-2 Michael Kamen Robin Hood: Prince Of Thieves (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Pic) Morgan Creek Records, Polydor 511 050-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
511 050-2 Michael Kamen Robin Hood: Prince Of Thieves (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Polydor 511 050-2 South Korea 1991 Sell This Version
7599-26989-2 Various, Michael Kamen Various, Michael Kamen - Lethal Weapon 3 (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Album) Reprise Records 7599-26989-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen Shining Through (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) RCA US 1992 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen The Three Musketeers (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Hollywood Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen Last Action Hero (Original Score From The Motion Picture) (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1993 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen & The National Philharmonic Orchestra Of London* Michael Kamen & The National Philharmonic Orchestra Of London* - The Three Musketeers (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) A&M Records France 1992 Sell This Version
73138 35694-2 Michael Kamen The Dead Zone (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Milan 73138 35694-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
D 106421 Julia Migenes, Michael Kamen Julia Migenes, Michael Kamen - Smile(CD, Album) Erato D 106421 US 1994 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen Don Juan DeMarco (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) A&M Records US 1995 Sell This Version