M.Kamen

Real Name:
Michael Arnold Kamen
Profile:
American movie soundtrack composer and conductor with more than 80 films to his credit.
Born April 15, 1948 in New York City, New York, USA, died November 18, 2003 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Michael Kamen - (Everything I Do) I Do It For You album art Bryan Adams (Everything I Do) I Do It For You (Extended Version) (as M.Kamen) and 1 more… Bryan Adams - (Everything I Do) I Do It For You (Maxi, Single) A&M Records Europe 1991 Sell This Version
(SP) LK-1, SP-LK-1 Michael Kamen - Fields Of Joy album art Lenny Kravitz Lenny Kravitz - Fields Of Joy(7", Single, Promo) Virgin, Virgin (SP) LK-1, SP-LK-1 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen - Ten Summoner's Tales album art Sting Sting - Ten Summoner's Tales (Album) MG Records (2) Poland 1993 Sell This Version
BUCD 9352 Michael Kamen - Goed Getroffen! album art Tineke Schouten Dit Is Liefde = Have You Ever Really Loved A Woman (as M.Kamen) Tineke Schouten - Goed Getroffen!(CD, Album) Bunny Music BUCD 9352 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
582 017-2 Michael Kamen - Star album art Bryan Adams All For Love (Live) (as M.Kamen) and 2 more… Bryan Adams - Star(CD, Single) A&M Records 582 017-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
PDJ 7164D Michael Kamen - Club Traxx 5 album art Various Have You Ever Really Loved A Woman? (as M.Kamen) Various - Club Traxx 5(CD, Comp) Pro DJ International PDJ 7164D Australia & New Zealand 1996 Sell This Version
MG 032-4 Michael Kamen - Film Hits Vol.2 album art Various All For Love (as M.Kamen) Various - Film Hits Vol.2(Cass, Comp) MG Records (2) MG 032-4 Poland 1998 Sell This Version
GMM 205 Michael Kamen - Love Film Hits album art Unknown Artist All For Love (as M.Kamen) Unknown Artist - Love Film Hits(Cass, Comp) GM Music GMM 205 Poland 1998 Sell This Version
GFS025 Michael Kamen - Pan Pipe Spirits album art The Pan Pipers Have You Ever Really Loved A Woman (as M.Kamen) The Pan Pipers - Pan Pipe Spirits(CD, Album) Going For A Song GFS025 UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Michael Kamen - Spirit: Stallion Of The Cimarron (Music From The Original Motion Picture) album art Hans Zimmer / Bryan Adams Have You Ever Really Loved A Woman? (as M.Kamen) Hans Zimmer / Bryan Adams - Spirit: Stallion Of The Cimarron (Music From The Original Motion Picture)(CD, Album, Unofficial, Bon) A&M Records (2) none Russia 2002 Sell This Version
74321753122 Michael Kamen - Legendary Henry Mancini album art Henry Mancini Henry Mancini - Legendary Henry Mancini(3xCD, Comp) BMG, RCA 74321753122 Australia & New Zealand 2002 Sell This Version
HN 72082-2 Michael Kamen - I Wanna Make You Dance! Ready..Go! album art Scotty Everything I Do (I Do It For You) (as M.Kamen) Scotty - I Wanna Make You Dance! Ready..Go!(CD, Album + CD, Mixed) House Nation HN 72082-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
NM 370-2 Michael Kamen - Best Of 90 album art Various Have You Ever Really Loved A Woman (as M.Kamen) Various - Best Of 90(CD, Comp) Nova Music Entertainment NM 370-2 Romania 2008 Sell This Version
TOCP-8396, TOCP 8396, E2-30711 Michael Kamen - Promised Land = 約束の地 album art Queensrÿche = クイーンズライチ* Real World = リアル・ワールド (as M.Kamen) Queensrÿche = クイーンズライチ* - Promised Land = 約束の地(CD, Album, RP) EMI Records USA, EMI Records USA, EMI Records USA TOCP-8396, TOCP 8396, E2-30711 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
482.356 Michael Kamen - 20 Super Sucessos - Cinema album art Various Everything I Do (I Do It For You) - Robin Wood (as M.Kamen) Various - 20 Super Sucessos - Cinema(CD, Comp, RP) Polydisc (2) 482.356 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

specialistmor

specialistmor

November 4, 2014
david stewart 1991 love shines michael kamen composer

Videos (98) Edit