Michael Kaman

Real Name:
Michael Arnold Kamen
Profile:
American movie soundtrack composer and conductor with more than 80 films to his credit.
Born April 15, 1948 in New York City, New York, USA, died November 18, 2003 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Michael Kamen - Hounds Of Love album art Kate Bush Kate Bush - Hounds Of Love (Album) EMI, EMI, EMI UK 1985 Sell This Version
5249826222 Michael Kamen - Letters Home album art The Soldiers Requiem For A Soldier (Band Of Brothers) (as Michael Kaman) The Soldiers - Letters Home(CD, Album) Rhino Records (2) 5249826222 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

PRCD 1429-2 Michael Kamen - S&M Sampler album art Metallica Metallica - S&M Sampler(CD, M/Print, Promo, Smplr) Elektra PRCD 1429-2 US 1999 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

specialistmor

specialistmor

November 4, 2014
david stewart 1991 love shines michael kamen composer

Videos (98) Edit