Kosetsu Minami

Kosetsu Minami

Real Name:
南 高節 Kosetsu Minami
Profile:
A Japanese folk singer. He was born in Oita on February 13, 1949. He debuted solo in April 1970.
In October He released a group debut single as 南高節とかぐや姫 (Kosetsu Minami and Kaguya-hime).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1068043]

Artist

Kosetsu Minami Discography Tracks

Albums

GW-4006 Kosetsu Minami, Kaguyahime Kosetsu Minami, Kaguyahime - かぐや姫おん・すてーじ(LP, Album, Gat) Panam GW-4006 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
GW-4007 Kosetsu Minami 南こうせつ かぐや姫* Kosetsu Minami 南こうせつ かぐや姫* - かぐや姫さあど(LP, Album, Gat) Panam GW-4007 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
GW-4014 Kosetsu Minami かえり道(LP, Album) Panam GW-4014 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
GW-4019 Kosetsu Minami ねがい(LP, Album) Panam GW-4019 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
GWX-41〜42 南こうせつ* Good Vibration/Mr. Kohsetsu in 武道館(2xLP, Album) Panam GWX-41〜42 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
CSL-344 南こうせつ* Good Vibration/Mr. Kohsetsu in 武道館(2xLP, Album) Crown (3) CSL-344 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
GW-4030 Kosetsu Minami 今こころのままに(LP) Panam GW-4030 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
GWS-4003 南こうせつ* こんな静かな夜 / 南こうせつアルバム5(LP, Album) Panam GWS-4003 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
OPL-1005A 南こうせつ* 旅立てばそこから男(LP, Album) Orplid OPL-1005A Japan 1979 Sell This Version
C28A0264 Kohsetsu Minami* Seaside Story(LP, Album) Canyon C28A0264 Japan 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PW-539 南こうせつ*かぐや姫* 南こうせつ*かぐや姫* - 僕の胸でおやすみ / アビーロードの街(7", Single) Panam PW-539 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
PW-541 南こうせつ*かぐや姫* 南こうせつ*かぐや姫* - 神田川(7", Single) Panam PW-541 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
ZP-12 南こうせつ* 今日は雨(7", Single) Crown (3) ZP-12 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
ZP-28 Kohsetsu* 夏の少女(7") Panam, Crown (3) ZP-28 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
ZP-22 南こうせつ* 愛する人へ(7") Panam ZP-22 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
ZP-41 南こうせつ* 夢一夜(7", Single) Panam ZP-41 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
ZP-45 南こうせつ* れくいえむ(7") Panam ZP-45 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
OPL-101 南こうせつ* 海と君と愛の唄(7") Orplid OPL-101 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
7A0062 南こうせつ* ときめき(7") Son (4) 7A0062 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
7A0147 南こうせつ* 美映子(7") Son (4) 7A0147 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
7A0251 南こうせつ* 上海エレジー(7") Canyon 7A0251 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
7A0429 南こうせつ* ひとときの別れ(7") Canyon 7A0429 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
7A0772 南こうせつ* 北の旅人(7") Canyon 7A0772 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
none John Denver, 南こうせつ* John Denver, 南こうせつ* - The Flower That Shattered The Stone/Carelessly(CD, Single) Not On Label none Japan 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

OPL-4002 Kosetsu Minami Songs For You(LP, Comp) Orplid OPL-4002 Japan 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit