Laurence Juber

Real Name:
Laurence Ivor Juber
Profile:
British guitarist, composer and arranger, born 12 November 1952 in London, England. He was a part of Paul McCartney's band Wings (2) until they disbanded in 1981. Married to Hope Juber, with two children Nico Juber and Ilsey Juber.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Laurence Juber - Standard Time album art Laurence Juber Standard Time (Album) Breaking Records (6) US 1982 Sell This Version
Laurence Juber - Solo Flight album art Laurence Juber Solo Flight (Album) Beachwood Records, Beachwood Records US 1990 Sell This Version
AMR9602 Laurence Juber - Naked Guitar album art Laurence Juber Naked Guitar(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records AMR9602 US 1993 Sell This Version
Laurence Juber - Between The Wars album art Al Stewart With Laurence Juber Al Stewart With Laurence Juber - Between The Wars (Album, MiniAlbum) Mesa/Bluemoon Recordings, Inc. UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
SACD909-1 Laurence Juber - LJ album art Laurence Juber LJ(CD, Album) Solid Air Records SACD909-1 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Laurence Juber - Dutch Tour 1996 Vol. 1 album art Al Stewart With Laurence Juber Al Stewart With Laurence Juber - Dutch Tour 1996 Vol. 1(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Al Stewart Self-Released) none 1996 Sell This Version
none Laurence Juber - Dutch Tour 1996 Vol. 2 album art Al Stewart With Laurence Juber Al Stewart With Laurence Juber - Dutch Tour 1996 Vol. 2(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Al Stewart Self-Released) none 1996 Sell This Version
Laurence Juber - Winter Guitar album art Laurence Juber Winter Guitar (Album) Solid Air Records US 1997 Sell This Version
SACD 909-3 Laurence Juber - Mosaic album art Laurence Juber Mosaic(CD, Album) Solid Air Records SACD 909-3 US 1998 Sell This Version
7243 8 47219 2 3, VNDCD45 Laurence Juber - Altered Reality album art Laurence Juber Altered Reality(CD, Album) Narada, Narada 7243 8 47219 2 3, VNDCD45 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
SACD2001 Laurence Juber - LJ Plays The Beatles! album art Laurence Juber LJ Plays The Beatles!(CD, Album) Solid Air Records SACD2001 US 2000 Sell This Version
SACD 2023 Laurence Juber - Different Times album art Laurence Juber Different Times(CD, Album) Solid Air Records SACD 2023 US 2001 Sell This Version
AIX 80018 Laurence Juber - Guitar Noir album art Laurence Juber Guitar Noir(DVD-D, D/Sided, Multichannel) AIX Records AIX 80018 US 2003 Sell This Version
SACD 2051 Laurence Juber - One Wing album art Laurence Juber One Wing(CD, Album) Solid Air Records SACD 2051 US 2005 Sell This Version
SACD2065 Laurence Juber - PCH album art Laurence Juber PCH(CD, Album) Solid Air Records SACD2065 US 2007 Sell This Version
SACD2095 Laurence Juber - LJ Plays The Beatles Vol. 2  album art Laurence Juber LJ Plays The Beatles Vol. 2 (CD, Album) Solid Air Records SACD2095 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Laurence Juber - Al And Laurence Live For Two Nights Only album art Al Stewart With Laurence Juber Al Stewart With Laurence Juber - Al And Laurence Live For Two Nights Only(CDr, CD-ROM, Album, mp3) Not On Label (Al Stewart Self-Released) none 2010 Sell This Version
Laurence Juber - Under An Indigo Sky album art Laurence Juber Under An Indigo Sky (Album) Solid Air Records US 2013 Sell This Version
SACD2115 Laurence Juber - Fingerboard Road album art Laurence Juber Fingerboard Road(CD, Album, Dig) Solid Air Records SACD2115 US 2015 Sell This Version
HLR1602 Laurence Juber - LJ Can't Stop Playing The Beatles album art Laurence Juber LJ Can't Stop Playing The Beatles(HDCD, Album) HoLoGRAM Recordings HLR1602 US 2017 Sell This Version
HLR1608 Laurence Juber - The Fab 4th album art Laurence Juber The Fab 4th(CD, Album) Hologram Recordings HLR1608 US 2020 Sell This Version
SACD2002 Laurence Juber - Naked Solos album art Laurence Juber Naked Solos(2xCD, Album) Solid Air Records SACD2002 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SACD 909-4 Laurence Juber - X4 album art Laurence Juber X4(CD, EP) Solid Air Records SACD 909-4 US 1998 Sell This Version
LJ 007 Laurence Juber - Goodbye Baby  album art Laurence Juber, Hope Juber Laurence Juber, Hope Juber - Goodbye Baby (7") Breaking Records LJ 007 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SACD 2003 Laurence Juber - The Collection album art Laurence Juber The Collection(CD, Album, Comp) Solid Air Records SACD 2003 US 2000 Sell This Version