Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg

Real Name:
Nadja Rose Catherine Salerno-Sonnenberg
Profile:
(born January 10, 1961) is an Italian-born classical violinist, author, and teacher. She is a United States citizen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1068298]

Artist

Albums

MM 20022 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - The Walter W. Naumburg Foundation Presents: Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg album art Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg The Walter W. Naumburg Foundation Presents: Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg (Album) Musicmasters MM 20022 US 1982 Sell This Version
CDC-49276 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Violin Concerto In E Minor / Havanaise / Introduction & Rondo Capriccioso / Meditation From "Thais" album art Mendelssohn* / Saint-Saëns*, Massenet*, Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg / New York Chamber Symphony / Gerard Schwarz Mendelssohn* / Saint-Saëns*, Massenet*, Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg / New York Chamber Symphony / Gerard Schwarz - Violin Concerto In E Minor / Havanaise / Introduction & Rondo Capriccioso / Meditation From "Thais" (Album) EMI CDC-49276 US 1988 Sell This Version
none, D 134674 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Brahms: Sonata No. 2 In A, Sonatensatz · Franck: Sonata In A album art Franck* - Brahms* - Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg / Cecile Licad Franck* - Brahms* - Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg / Cecile Licad - Brahms: Sonata No. 2 In A, Sonatensatz · Franck: Sonata In A (Album) EMI none, D 134674 US 1988 Sell This Version
MMD 60022Y Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Works by Prokofiev and Faure album art Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Sergei Prokofiev, Gabriel Fauré Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Sergei Prokofiev, Gabriel Fauré - Works by Prokofiev and Faure(CD, Album) Musicmasters MMD 60022Y US 1988 Sell This Version
IP 7958 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Concerto In D / Concerto No. 1 In G Minor album art Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Minnesota Orchestra, Edo de Waart, Brahms* / Bruch* Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Minnesota Orchestra, Edo de Waart, Brahms* / Bruch* - Concerto In D / Concerto No. 1 In G Minor EMI Digital IP 7958 US 1989 Sell This Version
CDC-549767 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Le Quattro Stagioni - The Four Seasons album art Vivaldi*, Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, The Orchestra Of St. Luke's* Vivaldi*, Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, The Orchestra Of St. Luke's* - Le Quattro Stagioni - The Four Seasons (Album) EMI Digital CDC-549767 US 1990 Sell This Version
D100276 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - It Ain't Necessarily So album art Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg It Ain't Necessarily So (Album) EMI Classics D100276 US 1992 Sell This Version
D125252 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Violin Concerto · Violin Concerto No. 1 In A Minor, Op. 99 album art Barber* · Shostakovich* / Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg · Maxim Shostakovich · London Symphony Orchestra* Barber* · Shostakovich* / Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg · Maxim Shostakovich · London Symphony Orchestra* - Violin Concerto · Violin Concerto No. 1 In A Minor, Op. 99 (Album, Comp) EMI Classics D125252 US 1992 Sell This Version
CDC 554855 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Violin Concerto / Poeme album art Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Sibelius*, Chausson* Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Sibelius*, Chausson* - Violin Concerto / Poeme (Album) EMI Classics CDC 554855 US 1993 Sell This Version
CDC 7 54800 2 3, CDC 0777 7 54800 2 3 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Trio In A Minor, Op. 50 / Trio In E-flat, Op. 40 album art Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Tchaikovsky* / Brahms* Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Tchaikovsky* / Brahms* - Trio In A Minor, Op. 50 / Trio In E-flat, Op. 40 (Album) EMI Classics, EMI Classics CDC 7 54800 2 3, CDC 0777 7 54800 2 3 US 1994 Sell This Version
7243 5 56163 2 6 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Bella Italia album art Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Lynn Harrell Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Lynn Harrell - Bella Italia(CD, Album) EMI Classics 7243 5 56163 2 6 US 1997 Sell This Version
11811 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Aspen Music Festival Artist Sampler '97 album art Sarah Chang, Stephen Kovacevich*, Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Ralph Kirshbaum, Thomas Adès, James Conlon, Lynn Harrell, Byron Janis, Sharon Isbin Sarah Chang, Stephen Kovacevich*, Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Ralph Kirshbaum, Thomas Adès, James Conlon, Lynn Harrell, Byron Janis, Sharon Isbin - Aspen Music Festival Artist Sampler '97(CD) EMI Classics 11811 US 1997 Sell This Version
79464 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Humoresque album art Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Humoresque(CD, Album) Nonesuch 79464 US 1998 Sell This Version
79505-2 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg + Sérgio And Odair Assad album art Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Sérgio & Odair Assad Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Sérgio & Odair Assad - Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg + Sérgio And Odair Assad (Album) Nonesuch 79505-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
OMAC - 8 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Double Violin Concerto album art Mark O'Connor, Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Marin Alsop, Colorado Symphony Orchestra* Mark O'Connor, Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Marin Alsop, Colorado Symphony Orchestra* - Double Violin Concerto(CD, Album) OMAC Records OMAC - 8 US 2005 Sell This Version
-- Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Merry - A Holiday Journey album art Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Merry - A Holiday Journey(CD, Album) NSS Music -- US 2005 Sell This Version
NSS-CD-8 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Together album art New Century Chamber Orchestra*, Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg New Century Chamber Orchestra*, Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Together(CD) NSS Music NSS-CD-8 US 2009 Sell This Version
CD-NSS-07 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Originis, Live From Brasil album art Nadja* & Duo Assad* Nadja* & Duo Assad* - Originis, Live From Brasil(CD, Album) Rob Digital, NSS Music CD-NSS-07 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
none Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Tchaikovsky & Assad Concertos In G Major(CD) NSS Music none Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

7243 5 56908 2 1 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - Speaking In Strings album art Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Speaking In Strings(CD, Comp) EMI Classics 7243 5 56908 2 1 US 1999 Sell This Version