Frank Kerr

Real Name:
Frank Kerr, Jr.
Profile:
Canadian Punk vocalist, born in 1957 and died 15 October 2008 in Canada.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Frank Kerr
[a1068596]

Artist

Frank Kerr Discography Tracks

Vocals

Frank Kerr - Fun Comes Fast album art Teenage Head Teenage Head - Fun Comes Fast (Album, Comp) Warner Music Canada Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Frank Kerr - Picture My Face / Tearin' Me Apart album art Teenage Head Teenage Head - Picture My Face / Tearin' Me Apart (Single) Epic Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Frank Kerr - Wiggle album art Screeching Weasel Ain't Got No Sense (as Kerr) Screeching Weasel - Wiggle (Album) Lookout! Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Frank Kerr - The Cold Hard Facts Of Life album art The Nomads (2) Picture My Face (as Kerr) The Nomads (2) - The Cold Hard Facts Of Life (Album) Lance Rock Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Frank Kerr - Hard Core Logo Soundtrack album art Various Bonerack (as F. Kerr) Various - Hard Core Logo Soundtrack Velvel US 1998 Sell This Version
6558-1 Frank Kerr - Hitsburg Revisited album art Fleshtones* Tearing Me Apart (as F. Kerr) Fleshtones* - Hitsburg Revisited(LP) Epitaph 6558-1 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
SUNCD119 Frank Kerr - Teenage Head With Marky Ramone album art Teenage Head With Marky Ramone Teenage Head With Marky Ramone - Teenage Head With Marky Ramone(CD, Album) Sonic Unyon SUNCD119 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Frank Kerr - 4 Songs album art Mary's Kids Little Boxes (as Kerr) Mary's Kids - 4 Songs (EP) Ghost Highway Recordings Spain 2011 Sell This Version
none Frank Kerr - Late Breaking News album art The Pillocks (2) Let's Shake The Pillocks (2) - Late Breaking News(CD, Album) Not On Label (The Pillocks (2) Self-released) none Canada 2016 Sell This Version