Jack Bruce

Jack Bruce

Real Name:
John Symon Asher Bruce
Profile:
Scots-born musician, composer and singer, born May 14, 1943 in Bishopbriggs, Lanarkshire, Scotland, died October 25, 2014 in Suffolk, England. Best-known as an electric bassist, harmonicist and pianist and most famous as the vocalist and bassist for 1960s rock band Cream.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jack Bruce Discography

Albums

Jack Bruce Songs For A Tailor (Album) Polydor US 1969 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce Things We Like (Album) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce Harmony Row (Album) ATCO Records Italy 1971 Sell This Version
356 Various / Jack Bruce Trio* Various / Jack Bruce Trio* - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J. -356(LP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services 356 UK 1971 Sell This Version
529.904 Graham Bond + Jack Bruce + Ginger Baker + Dick Heckstall-Smith Graham Bond + Jack Bruce + Ginger Baker + Dick Heckstall-Smith - Faces And Places Vol. 4(LP, Album) BYG Records 529.904 France 1972 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce Out Of The Storm (Album) RSO Canada 1974 Sell This Version
John Mayall Featuring Eric Clapton, Mick Taylor And Jack Bruce John Mayall Featuring Eric Clapton, Mick Taylor And Jack Bruce - Primal Solos (Album) London Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Robin Trower / Jack Bruce Robin Trower / Jack Bruce - Truce (Album) Chrysalis US 1981 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce / Bill Lordan / Robin Trower Jack Bruce / Bill Lordan / Robin Trower - B.L.T. (Album) Chrysalis Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Ellen McIlwaine With Jack Bruce Ellen McIlwaine With Jack Bruce - Everybody Needs It (Album) Blind Pig Records, Blind Pig Records Australia 1982 Sell This Version
600.6605 Bob Hall (3), Ian Stewart, Jack Bruce, Charly Antolini and Friends (63) Bob Hall (3), Ian Stewart, Jack Bruce, Charly Antolini and Friends (63) - It's Boogie Time(LP) Jeton Digilog 600.6605 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce Automatic (Album) Intercord Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce, Anton Fier & Kenji Suzuki Jack Bruce, Anton Fier & Kenji Suzuki - Inazuma Super Session "Absolute Live!!" (Album) Epic/Sony Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce A Question Of Time (Album) Epic US 1989 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce Somethin Els (Album) CMP Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce Cities Of The Heart (Album) CMP Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
ACD 3017, 19562-2 Dick Heckstall-Smith / Jack Bruce / John Stevens (2) Dick Heckstall-Smith / Jack Bruce / John Stevens (2) - This That(CD, Album) Atonal Records, EFA ACD 3017, 19562-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce Monkjack (Album) CMP Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce BBC Live In Concert (Album) Windsong International UK 1995 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce Live On The Old Grey Whistle Test (Album) Strange Fruit, Strange Fruit UK 1998 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce Concert Classics Volume 9 (Album) Concert Classics US 1999 Sell This Version
CELCD 040 (M), D.L.:B-39621/00, CELCD-040 (PM) Jack Bruce BBC Live In Concert(CD, Album, RE) Celebration (3), Blanco Y Negro, Celebration (3) CELCD 040 (M), D.L.:B-39621/00, CELCD-040 (PM) Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce Shadows In The Air (Album) Sanctuary Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Jack Bruce Doing This ....On Ice! (Album) Nmc Music UK 2001 Sell This Version
Uli Jon Roth* * Jack Bruce * UFO (5) Uli Jon Roth* * Jack Bruce * UFO (5) - Legends Of Rock - Live At Castle Donington (Album) Steamhammer South Korea 2002 Sell This Version