Malú

Real Name:
María Lucía Sánchez Benítez
Profile:
María Lucía Sánchez Benítez, known artistically as Malú (born March 15, 1982 in Madrid) is a Spanish singer. From her first album "Aprendiz" (1998) until today, Malu has sold over 1,500,000 records nationwide.

She is the niece of Paco De Lucía, the renowned guitarist and daughter of the flamenco singer Pepe De Lucía
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Malú
[a1069697]

Artist

Albums

Malú - Aprendiz album art Malú Aprendiz (Album) Pep's Records, Pep's Records Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Malú - Cambiarás album art Malú Cambiarás (Album) Pep's Records Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Malú - Esta Vez album art Malú Esta Vez (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia Argentina 2001 Sell This Version
Malú - Otra Piel album art Malú Otra Piel (Album) Pep's Records, Sony Music, Pep's Records, Sony Music Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Malú - Por Una Vez album art Malú Por Una Vez (Album) Sony Music, Pep's Records Spain 2004 Sell This Version
82876702162, 82876 702162 Malú - Malú album art Malú Malú(CD, Album) Pep's Records, Pep's Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876702162, 82876 702162 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
88697036822 Malú - Desafío album art Malú Desafío(CD, Album) Pep's Records, Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697036822 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
Malú - Vive album art Malú Vive (Album) Pep's Records, Sony Music Spain 2009 Sell This Version
88697802442 Malú - Guerra Fría album art Malú Guerra Fría(CD, Album) Sony Music 88697802442 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
Malú - Íntima Guerra Fría album art Malú Íntima Guerra Fría Sony Music Spain 2011 Sell This Version
Malú - Dual album art Malú Dual (Album) Sony Music Spain 2012 Sell This Version
Malú - Sí album art Malú (Album) Sony Music Spain 2013 Sell This Version
88875171582 Malú - Caos album art Malú Caos(CD, Album) Sony Music 88875171582 Spain 2015 Sell This Version
Malú - Oxígeno album art Malú Oxígeno (Album) Sony Music Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Malú - Aprendiz album art Malú Aprendiz (Single) Pep's Records Argentina 1998 Sell This Version
none Malú - Hoy Desperté album art Malú Hoy Desperté(CD, Single, Promo) Pep's Records none Spain 1998 Sell This Version
PEP'S-10P6 Malú - Como Una Flor album art Malú Como Una Flor(CD, Single, Promo) Pep's Records PEP'S-10P6 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
PEP'S-10P5 Malú - Donde Quiera Que Estés album art Malú Donde Quiera Que Estés(CD, Single, Promo) Pep's Records PEP'S-10P5 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Disney Malú - Reflejo (Tema Central De La Pelicula Mulan) album art Malú Reflejo (Tema Central De La Pelicula Mulan)(CD, Single, Promo) Walt Disney Records Disney Spain 1998 Sell This Version
none Malú - Reflejo (Dance Version) album art Malú Reflejo (Dance Version)(CD, Mini, Single, Promo) Walt Disney Records none Spain 1998 Sell This Version
none Malú - Y Si Fuera Ella album art Malú Y Si Fuera Ella(CD, Single, Promo) Pep's Records none Spain 1999 Sell This Version
none Malú - Duele album art Malú Duele(CD, Single, Promo) Pep's Records none Spain 1999 Sell This Version
none Malú - Lucharé album art Malú Lucharé(CD, Single, Promo) Pep's Records none Spain 1999 Sell This Version
PEP'S 021 P1 Malú - Cambiarás album art Malú Cambiarás(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Pep's Records PEP'S 021 P1 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
PEP'S-21P3 Malú - Sin Caminos album art Malú Sin Caminos(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Pep's Records PEP'S-21P3 Spain 2000 Sell This Version