Malú

Malú

Real Name:
María Lucía Sánchez Benítez
Profile:
María Lucía Sánchez Benítez, known artistically as Malú (born March 15, 1982 in Madrid) is a Spanish singer. From her first album "Aprendiz" (1998) until today, Malu has sold over 1,500,000 records nationwide.

She is the niece of Paco De Lucía, the renowned guitarist and daughter of the flamenco singer Pepe De Lucía
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Malú
[a1069697]

Artist

Malú Discography

Albums

Malú Aprendiz (Album) Pep's Records, Pep's Records Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Malú Esta Vez (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia Spain 2001 Sell This Version
SMM 502417 2, 5024172000 Malú Cambiarás(CD, Album) Pep's Records, Sony Music Media SMM 502417 2, 5024172000 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
5125252, 5125252000 Malú Otra Piel(CD, Album) Pep's Records, Sony Music, Pep's Records, Sony Music 5125252, 5125252000 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Malú Por Una Vez (Album) Pep's Records, Sony Music Spain 2004 Sell This Version
82876702162, 82876 702162 Malú Malú(CD, Album) Pep's Records, Pep's Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876702162, 82876 702162 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
88697036822 Malú Desafío(CD, Album) Pep's Records, Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697036822 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
Malú Vive (Album) Pep's Records, Sony Music Spain 2009 Sell This Version
88697802442 Malú Guerra Fría(CD, Album) Sony Music 88697802442 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
Malú Íntima Guerra Fría Sony Music Spain 2011 Sell This Version
88765428162 Malú Dual(2xCD, Album, Ltd, Gat) Sony Music 88765428162 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
Malú (Album) Sony Music Spain 2013 Sell This Version
8884 308311-2 Malú Grandes Éxitos(CD, Album) Sony Music 8884 308311-2 Argentina 2014 Sell This Version
88875171582 Malú Caos(CD, Album) Sony Music 88875171582 Spain 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PEP'S-10P6 Malú Como Una Flor(CD, Single, Promo) Pep's Records PEP'S-10P6 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
PEP'S-10P5 Malú Donde Quiera Que Estés(CD, Single, Promo) Pep's Records PEP'S-10P5 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
none Malú Reflejo (Dance Version)(CD, Mini, Single, Promo) Walt Disney Records none Spain 1998 Sell This Version
PEP'S-21P3 Malú Sin Caminos(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Pep's Records PEP'S-21P3 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
COL 672223 2 Malú Ven A Pervertirme Remixes(CD, Maxi) Columbia COL 672223 2 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 11562 1 Malú Siempre Tu(CD, Single, Promo) Pep's Records SAMPCS 11562 1 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 10740 Malú Me Quedó Grande Tu Amor(CD, Single, Promo) Pep's Records SAMPCS 10740 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 13988 Malú & Alejandro Sanz Malú & Alejandro Sanz - Corazón Partío(CD, Single, Promo, Car) SONY BMG Music Entertainment España, S.L. SAMPCS 13988 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 14486 Malú Por Una Vez(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music SAMPCS 14486 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
6752431000 Malú Malas Tentaciones(CD, Maxi) Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L. 6752431000 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
none Manuel Carrasco Feat. Antonio Orozco, David Bisbal, Malú, Rosario* Manuel Carrasco Feat. Antonio Orozco, David Bisbal, Malú, Rosario* - No Dejes De Soñar(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music Group none Spain 2013

Videos (1) Edit