Lynn Keesecker

Real Name:
Lynn Edward Keesecker
Profile:
American Christian music executive, songwriter and producer, born June 2, 1953 in Oregon.
Worked in Los Angeles and Nashville where he was vice president of Word (1987-1997).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1070047]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

SPR 1072 Lynn Keesecker - Heartbeat album art Connie Scott Nothing Less Than A Miracle Connie Scott - Heartbeat (Album) Sparrow Records SPR 1072 USA & Canada 1983 Sell This Version
CAS-9903 Lynn Keesecker - Live Three German Police Dogs album art Wendy Bagwell And The Sunliters Sing Me A Good Ol Gospel Song Wendy Bagwell And The Sunliters - Live Three German Police Dogs(LP, Album) Canaan Records CAS-9903 US 1983 Sell This Version
7014112570 Lynn Keesecker - Side By Side album art Imperials Once And For All and 1 more… Imperials - Side By Side (Album) DaySpring Records 7014112570 US 1983 Sell This Version
VB 4012 Lynn Keesecker - Second To None album art Blackwood Brothers* If You Only Knew and 1 more… Blackwood Brothers* - Second To None(LP) Voice Box VB 4012 US 1983 Sell This Version
LS 5850 Lynn Keesecker - Sonlight album art Sonlight (4) Believin' Is Seein' Sonlight (4) - Sonlight(LP, Album) Light Records LS 5850 US 1984 Sell This Version
7-90061-001-4, IAM-3006 Lynn Keesecker - Songs Of Pentecost album art World Of Pentecost Choir I'll Say Yes Lord Yes World Of Pentecost Choir - Songs Of Pentecost (Album) I Am Records (2), I Am Records (2) 7-90061-001-4, IAM-3006 US 1985 Sell This Version
MYR R 1207, MYRR1207 Lynn Keesecker - I Have A Reason album art Bobby Michaels I Can Bobby Michaels - I Have A Reason(LP, Album) Myrrh, Myrrh MYR R 1207, MYRR1207 UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
701416757X Lynn Keesecker - Champions album art Trace Balin Only For You Trace Balin - Champions (Album) Dayspring 701416757X US 1988 Sell This Version
7015021293 Lynn Keesecker - Live ... In Chicago album art Shirley Caesar With Reverend Milton Brunson* And The Thompson Community Singers Yes Lord, Yes Shirley Caesar With Reverend Milton Brunson* And The Thompson Community Singers - Live ... In Chicago (Album) Rejoice Records 7015021293 US 1988 Sell This Version
FR-8902 Lynn Keesecker - Crusade Favorites album art The Lundstroms* We Get Lifted Up The Lundstroms* - Crusade Favorites(LP) Fresh Rain FR-8902 US 1989 Sell This Version
701998763X Lynn Keesecker - Language Of The Heart album art Janet Paschal Call Upon The Name Janet Paschal - Language Of The Heart (Album) Word 701998763X US 1990 Sell This Version
CRD 008 Lynn Keesecker - Hold Up The Light album art Continental Singers Carry The Torch Continental Singers - Hold Up The Light (Album) A Records (15) CRD 008 US 1990 Sell This Version
7014210629 Lynn Keesecker - Patty Cabrera album art Patty Cabrera The River Patty Cabrera - Patty Cabrera (Album) DaySpring Records 7014210629 US 1991 Sell This Version
11182 Lynn Keesecker - Alvin Slaughter Yes! album art Alvin Slaughter Alvin Slaughter - Alvin Slaughter Yes! (Album) Hosanna! Music 11182 US 1997 Sell This Version
11102 Lynn Keesecker - Truth 25th Anniversary album art Truth (31) Nothing Less Than A Miracle and 1 more… Truth (31) - Truth 25th Anniversary(CD) Integrity Music 11102 US 1997 Sell This Version

Production

7-01-416401-5 Lynn Keesecker - Shoulder To Shoulder album art Allies Allies - Shoulder To Shoulder (Album) Dayspring 7-01-416401-5 US 1987 Sell This Version
7014175629 Lynn Keesecker - The Fine Line album art Wayne Watson Wayne Watson - The Fine Line(CD, Album) Dayspring 7014175629 US 1988 Sell This Version
WC-8418 Lynn Keesecker - Available To You album art Rev. Milton Brunson And The Thompson Community Singers Rev. Milton Brunson And The Thompson Community Singers - Available To You (Album) Rejoice Records WC-8418 US 1988 Sell This Version
701502229X Lynn Keesecker - Conqueror album art The Clark Sisters The Clark Sisters - Conqueror (Album) Rejoice Records, A&M Records 701502229X US 1988 Sell This Version
7015021293 Lynn Keesecker - Live ... In Chicago album art Shirley Caesar With Reverend Milton Brunson* And The Thompson Community Singers Shirley Caesar With Reverend Milton Brunson* And The Thompson Community Singers - Live ... In Chicago (Album) Rejoice Records 7015021293 US 1988 Sell This Version
7014162578, 7-01-416257-8 Lynn Keesecker - HymnSinger album art Cynthia Clawson Cynthia Clawson - HymnSinger (Album) Dayspring, Dayspring 7014162578, 7-01-416257-8 US 1988 Sell This Version
7015024659 Lynn Keesecker - Vision album art The Richard Smallwood Singers The Richard Smallwood Singers - Vision (Album) Rejoice Records 7015024659 US 1988 Sell This Version
701416757X Lynn Keesecker - Champions album art Trace Balin Trace Balin - Champions (Album) Dayspring 701416757X US 1988 Sell This Version
7014177621 Lynn Keesecker - Back To Who I Am album art Paul Smith (22) Paul Smith (22) - Back To Who I Am(CD, Album) DaySpring 7014177621 US 1989 Sell This Version
7014182625 Lynn Keesecker - Here And Now album art Trace Balin Trace Balin - Here And Now(CD, Album) DaySpring 7014182625 US 1989 Sell This Version