Karunesh

Real Name:
Bruno Reuter
Profile:
New Age and ambient musician born 1956 in Cologne, Germany.
Karunesh has lived in Maui, in the U.S. state of Hawaii, since 1992.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP 107 Karunesh - Sounds Of The Heart album art Karunesh Sounds Of The Heart (Album) Nightingale Records LP 107 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
LP 108 Karunesh - Colours Of Light album art Karunesh Colours Of Light (Album) Nightingale Records LP 108 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
NGHC 346 Karunesh - Sky's Beyond album art Karunesh Sky's Beyond (Album) Nightingale Records NGHC 346 US 1989 Sell This Version
NGH-CD-352 Karunesh - Heart Symphony album art Karunesh Heart Symphony (Album) Nightingale Records NGH-CD-352 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
MC 953 Karunesh - Heart Chakra Meditation album art Karunesh Heart Chakra Meditation (Album) Nightingale Records MC 953 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
NGH-CD-365 Karunesh - Meditation album art Karunesh, Gambheera, Kamal, Robert Schumann, Franz Schubert Karunesh, Gambheera, Kamal, Robert Schumann, Franz Schubert - Meditation(CD, Album) Nightingale Records NGH-CD-365 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
MC 954 Karunesh - Beyond Body & Mind album art Karunesh Beyond Body & Mind (Album) Nightingale Records MC 954 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
NE 9307-2 Karunesh - Osho Chakra Sounds Meditation album art Karunesh Osho Chakra Sounds Meditation (Album) New Earth Records NE 9307-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
NGH-CD-411 Karunesh - Secrets Of Life album art Karunesh Secrets Of Life (Album) Nightingale Records NGH-CD-411 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
NGH-MC 353-4 Karunesh - Heart Chakra meditation album art Karunesh, Bruno Reuter Karunesh, Bruno Reuter - Heart Chakra meditation(Cass) Nightingale Records NGH-MC 353-4 US 1996 Sell This Version
TAW 60342 Karunesh - Global Spirit album art Karunesh Global Spirit (Album) Etherean Music TAW 60342 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
ORP 60592 Karunesh - Silent Heart album art Karunesh Silent Heart (Album) Oreade Music ORP 60592 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
RM4150 Karunesh - Zen Breakfast album art Karunesh Zen Breakfast (Album) Real Music RM4150 US 2001 Sell This Version
3712-2 Karunesh - The Way Of The Heart album art Karunesh The Way Of The Heart (Album) Oreade Music 3712-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
ORP 60592 Karunesh - Silent Heart album art Karunesh Silent Heart(CD, Album) Oreade Music ORP 60592 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
RM4151 Karunesh - Nirvana Café album art Karunesh Nirvana Café(CD, Album) Real Music RM4151 US 2002 Sell This Version
ORB 61852 Karunesh - Beyond Heaven album art Karunesh Beyond Heaven (Album) Oreade Music ORB 61852 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
RM4159 Karunesh - Call Of The Mystic album art Karunesh Call Of The Mystic (Album) Real Music RM4159 US 2004 Sell This Version
RM4167 Karunesh - Joy Of Life album art Karunesh Joy Of Life (Album) Real Music RM4167 US 2006 Sell This Version
ORM 62782 Karunesh - Global Village album art Karunesh Global Village (Album) Oreade Music ORM 62782 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
KM002 Karunesh - Heart Chakra Meditation II - Coming Home album art Karunesh Heart Chakra Meditation II - Coming Home(CD, Album, RE) Karunesh Music KM002 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
KM006 Karunesh - Colors Of The East album art Karunesh Colors Of The East (Album) Karunesh Music KM006 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
KM007, none Karunesh - Sun Within album art Karunesh Sun Within(CD, Album) Karunesh Music, Oreade Music KM007, none Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SAR012 Karunesh - Punjab album art Karunesh Punjab Stoned Asia SAR012 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

TDFWM 109C Karunesh - La Loungerie album art Sherazade Featuring: Toots Thielemans, Rocco Granata, Karunesh Sherazade Featuring: Toots Thielemans, Rocco Granata, Karunesh - La Loungerie (Album, Comp) Oreade Music TDFWM 109C India 2002 Sell This Version